2019 Team Activities
Latigos Springer Born to Run for You (Springer) 
CD NAP NJP OFP CGCA  
UKC-UCD CDX

2019 AKC Activity:  
Obedience CD; Open Fast Pref. Agility


Owned/Handled by Diana Pond
Bred by Melinda Stevenson 
Sire: RB Wee Decorate My Life
Dam: Chandreas Whatta Hunybe at Patchwork  




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC - CDX TITLE
2019 TEAM ACTIVITY PAGE 
 During 2019, information will be updated as received to show what each team has accomplished during the year.  At the end of the year this information will be copied over to the Versatility and Top Five Award pages. These posts are in alphabetical order by dog's call name (or close).  
The information contained on this page has been submitted by members and verified, as possible, with individual Venues.​

Flagtree's Simply Spicy (Spice)
CD PCD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF CA CGCA TKA 
TDAA TAM2

2019 AKC Activity:
Working on Agility T2B title

Owned/Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Flagtree’s In Hot Pursuit
Dam: Leb Raah’s Simply Charming 
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Spice.html


2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
None​
MAMASC logo
Flagtree's Piece of Cake (Cupcake)
CD PCD BN RAE RM PT FDC NA NAJ
NJP CAA RATN CGCA CGCU TKP (Achiever Dog) 
ICKC CH; UKC UAG2 URX UROC PTE SPOT;
NDAL NDAI; BHA RATI; TDAA TG2 TIAD

2019 AKC Activity:  
Fast Cat Points to date:  144.81;
RACH legs 11; Triple Q and 
High Combined at Nationals

Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Diamond H Outlaw of Five Springs
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of the Pie
Website:  http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Cupcake.html

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
UKC URX and UROC
Flagtree's Bake Me a Cake (Baker)
RI FDC BCAT DSA DJA CGCA CGCU TKA (Star Puppy,
 Herding Instinct, Puppy of Achievement, Achiever Dog)
IABCA HNRSr Champion; UCH URO1 and PTE; NADD DSA DJA

2019 AKC Activity: 
Conformation - 11 breed pts; 20 NOHS pts
Participating in Barn Hunt; CGCA; Dock Dive Junior 30 Jumps;
Dock Dive Novice 9 Jumps; Dock Dive Senior 31 Jumps; PB 19'6" 
Qualified for 2019 NADD/AKC Dive Dog Nationals; CGCU
RI Title; BCAT Title; 1 Scent Work Containers & 
Exteriors legs each; Diving Dog Sr & Jr Advanced Titles,
Trick Dog Intermediate and Advanced Titles
4th Place Bred By Dog Sweeps at Nationals

Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Karen Cooper
Sire: CH Ashland's Bringing the Heat
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of Cake CD PCD BN RAE RM PT FDC
NA NAJ NJP CAA RATN CGCA CGCU TKP
Website:  www.Flagtree-Prizm.com  




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC Nosework PTN, PTA, PTM, PTS, PTE; UKC Championship
NADD DSA and DJA
GCHB CH Woodridge Moonshine in the Trunk (Shine)
RN HT FDC BCAT SCN CGCA CGCU TKN
 (Herding Instinct - Achiever Dog) 
UKC CH UAG1

2019 AKC Activity:
Points - 34 GCH, 90 NOHS,  18 BOB 
Bronze Grand Championship; NF Agility - 1 leg;
Scent Work Containers Title; Herding Tested Title;
CGCA, CGCU; 2 BN legs; 2 SW Exterior
legs; 1 RI leg; BCAT Title
130 NOHS Points in 2019 - #13 NOHS Dog
Nationals - Ultimate 11th Pl; MV 8th Place

Owned by Teresa Magness and Sheila Hoskins
Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by Gary and Sheila Hoskins Smith
​Sire: Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: Ashland's Save The Drama 

​2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
 UAG1

CH Mockingbirds Georgia Chrome (Darby)
CD BN CD RE CA IT THDN RATN DN CGC
BHA RATN

2019 AKC Activity:  
Qualified for Obedience Classic 2019; 
Barn Hunt Novice - High in Class Twice
Open Barn Hunt


Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Karey Marrs
Sire: Mockingbirds Jumpin Jack Flash
Dam: Mockingbirds Snow and Ashes

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity  
BHA RATN - High Novice Dog 2 times 

Mountain Cross Make A Splash (Splash)
BN RI FDC AXP MJP MFP T2BP SCN SBN THDX CGCA TKP  
(Achiever Dog) 
2019 Winner of AKC Rally National Championships in Intermediate
TDI - TDIAOV

2019 AKC Activity:
Winner of AKC Rally Nationals in Intermediate;
Excellent Std Preferred Agility Title; T2B Title;
Master Jumpers Preferred Title; Master Fast 
Preferred Title; THDX Therapy Title

Owned/Handled by Merry Zakrzewski
Bred by Gloria and Joseph Cross, Lynn Gray
Sire: Mercy Me Turbo Jet
Damn: Prodigy's Keep 'N The Faith
Website: www.mountaincrossminis.net/Splash.html




2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None 
CH WW Crimson's Captain Morgan (Captain)
CD BN RI PT FDC NA NAJ NF BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN  
(Achiever Dog) 

2019 AKC Activity:
Agility - Workng on Open Standard
and JWW; 5 Pts to Grand Championship;
CGCA and CGCU; BCAT Title; CD Title
Agility High in Level - Open - at Nationals
Nov Obedience Leg, RA Leg, Open Std leg

Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by Taylor Cody
Sire: Snake River’s Double O Seven
Dam: Raider TLC    

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity - None

Crimson’s Splash of American Honey (Splash)
RA AXJ NF NA CGCA
(Achiever Dog)

2019 AKC Activity:
Agility- Nov Fast & Standard Titles/JWW Excellent
Rally Advanced; 16 MACH Points

Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness/Ken Hunt
Bred by Ciera Thompson
Sire: WW Texas Jasper
Dam: Blue-eyed Oklahoma Gypsy  



2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
None
LOLLY-POP KISSES ODOM (Lolly)  
NA ACT2 DS DJ CGCU TKP 
NDAL NDAP NDAG; NADD DJ DS; DMWYD ITD

2019 AKC Activity:
​Trick Dog Performer; ACT1 ACT2 
Dock Dive Junior & Senior Titles; PB 9'6"
Qualified for 2019 NADD/AKC Dive Dog Nationals;
#1 Lap Dog in Junior Division of NADD
Novice Standard Agility Title

Owned/Handled by Letitia Odom
Bred by Gary and Colleen Reeves
Sire: Heza Blue Cody Bear
Dam: Sheza Little Bit Bad



2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under Season League 7th Place, 44 pts 
Spring League 7th Place with 30 Points; 
Summer League 7th Place with 62.5 Points; NADD DJ DS Titles;
Winter League 5th Place with 43.5 Points
NDAL NADP and NDAG Titles; NADD DJ DS Titles
BETTY JANE ODOM (Betty)  
FDC NA NAJ ACT2 CGCU TKP
(Achiever Dog)
PKDN, NACSW NW1, DMWYD ETD
NDAL NDAG NDAGE NDATD5 NDACP 

2019 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Performer


Owned/Handled by Letitia Odom
Bred by Chris Styer 
Sire: Little Jack Blue
Dam: Styer’s Sadie Lady




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under Season 8th Pl, 41.5 pts 
Spring Season 8th Place and 28.5 Points 
Summer League 8th Place with 60 Points
Winter League 11th Place with 28.5 Points; Parkour PKDN
Tucker's Oscar (Oscar)
UD BN RE CGC (Herding Instinct & Achiever Dog) 
ASCA UD 

2019 AKC Activity:
2 Open B Legs in Obedience; 6 Masters Points 
Working on UDX in Obedience

Owned/Handled by Jo Tucker
Bred by Laura Homer 
Sire: J Bar T Cinnaman
Dam: Homers Elle Mae



2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity  
None
URO1 UAG2 Crimson's Whiskey River (River)
RE MX MXJ MBJ XF CGCA TKA  
UKC URO1 UAGII

2019 AKC Activity:
Master Agility Excellent
579 Total MACH Points; XF Title
​Double Q #9; T2B (63 of 100); MBJ Title

Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by James & Carol Crim
Sire: Crim’s Oklahoma Chip
Dam: Crim’s Sophie

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
WORKING ON UACH
Callie Omalley of Spring Valley (Callie) 
 RN OAP NJP CGCA CGCU TKA 
(Achiever Dog) 
DMWYD - TDA

2019 AKC Activities  
OAP Agility Title; Trick Dog Advanced

Owned/Handled by Rachel Heaton
Bred by Virgil Jones & Linda Jones
Sire: Cross K's Classic Gun Slingin Spike
Dam: Spring Valley Mighty Rimfire Becky 




2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
DMWYD - Trick Dog Advanced

Flagtree's Cleared For Takeoff (Capt N Kirk) 
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF T2B CA CGCA CGCU TKA  
TDAA TACH TAM; USDAA MAD SM JM ADCH TM


2019 AKC Activity: 
Working on CDX in Obedience and MACH in Agility
T2B Title in Agility

Owned/Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Leb Raah's Zig Zaggin 
Dam: Prizm's Maserati
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Kirk.html
​  
​2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
USDAA - Practicing for Cynosports
Jem's Some Like It Hot (Chile)
TKN FDC CGCA CGCU (Achiever Dog) 
BHA RATI; DMWYD NTD; AHBA HCT

2019 AKC Activity:
CGCA and CGCU

Owned/Handled by Laura De La Cruz
Bred by Sara Devault
Sire: Jems Luvs of a Travelin Soldier
Dam: Jems Down in theBayou


2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 

Latigo's Muy Caliente (Pepper)
FDC TKA CGC
DMWYD ATD; BHA RATI; AHBA HCT

2019 AKC Activity:
CGC and TKA

Owned/Handled by Laura De La Cruz
Bred by Billy Fleming
Sire:  Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black as Night  

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
AHBA Herding Capability Test; DMWYD ATD
Crimson's Roaring Roubidoux (Rubi)
RN CGC

2019 AKC Activity:


Owned/Handled by Ken Hunt &Teresa Magness
Bred by Teresa Magness
Sire: CH WW Crimson's Captain Morgan (Captain) CH RN PT FDC NA NAJ CGC
Dam: Crimson's Whiskey River (River) RE AX MXJ NF TKA CGCA  

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
None

 Dynasty's Vison Quest (Quest)
RA FDC CAX FCAT RATO DNA CGCA TKP
CGCU (Achiever Dog) 
NADD DNA

2019 AKC Activity:
35 Diving Dog Jumps and DNA Title; CGCU;
Qualified for NADD/Eukanuba/AKC Dive Nationals

Owned/Handled by Laurel Hughes
Bred by Dynasty Miniature American Shepherds
Sire:  MASCA CH, INT CH Dynasty's Dark Knight
Dam:  INT CH Celebritywards Smell the Roses 
Website: http://www.dynastyminis.com/news.html
​​
​2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NADD DNA Title​ - Personal Best 9'3"
CH Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie (Justin)
RN FDC CA BCAT DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN
(Achiever Dog)
UKC UCH RO1, PTE; NADD DSA

2019 AKC Activity: 
1st Pl Open dogs conformation; BOB; BOW; WD
15 Conformation Pts, 3 Majors and CH; CA Title (7 legs)
Barn Hunt; Farm Dog Certification; CGCA; CGCU;
Dive Dog Junior 22 jumps; Senior 45 Jumps; Master 1 &
DSA Title, 20'0" PB; Rally Nov Title; Beginner Novice
Obedience Leg 1; BCAT Title;
Qualified for 2019 NADD/AKC Dive Dog Nationals;
Preferred Nov Obedience Leg 1; Scent Work Ext Leg 1;
High Scoring Preferred Obedience Dog at Nationals


Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Justin.html

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
BHA RATI; UKC Championship; URO1;
Nosework PTN, PTA, PTM, PTS, PTE; NADD DSA Title

Latigos Kiss of the Snitch (Presto)
PT DDB CGCA CGCU TKP
(Achiever Dog) (Fit Dog Award)

2019 AKC Activity:
Farm Dog Certification; Disc Dog
Bronze Title; 2nd MAS to win Disk Title
Goodwill Ambassador 1st Place
 Dog for MASCUSA
 

Owned/Handled by Mercedes Osolin
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition 
Dam: Latigos Love of my Life  




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Toss & Fetch Disc League - 1st Place League Summer Down Under Season, 107.5 pts 
Spring League - 1st Place with 114 Points 
Summer League - 2nd Place with 103.5 Points
Winter League - 1st Place with 111.5 Points
Latigo's Divinator by Stars (Firenze) 
CGC TKN TKI DN FDC (Fit Dog Award) 
DMWYD NTD ITD; NADD DN

2019 AKC Activity:
Canine Good Citizen, Farm Dog Certification
Qualified for 2019 NADD/AKC Dive Dog Nationals;
PB 11'; 8 Novice Dive Dog Jumps and DN Title

Owned/Handled by Mercedes Osolin
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition 
Dam: Latigos Love of my Life





​2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under Season League 3rd Pl; 67.5 pts 
Spring League 3rd Place with 79.5 Points 
Summer League 1st Place with 126 Points
Winter League 2nd Place with 78.5 Points
Completed U. S. Canine Biathlon in 1:06:50; NADD DN Title
Newman (Newman)
UDX3 OM2 RE (Achiever Dog)

2019 AKC Activity:  
Working on UDX4; 6 masters points
#3 Dog in AKC for his breed in Obedience in 2018
#4 in AKC OTCH points 2018

Owned/Handled by Jo Tucker
Bred by Linda Custer
Sire: Custer’s Barklee
Dam: Custer’s Shilo


2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
Rockin R Hope Floats (Hope)
CD PCD BN RE NA AXP MJP XFP T2BP SCN
SBN SHDN THDN DM DS CGCA TKP 
(Achiever Dog - Herding Instinct) 
UKC UCD EN EHD URX2 UGRACH5 UROC;
TDAA TG1; NADD DM DS

2019 AKC Activity:  
Agility - T2B, Master Fast and Master JWW
Dive Dog Senior and Masters Titles; PB 16' 
Qualified for 2019 NADD/AKC Dive Dog Nationals
2019 NADD 1st Place Veteran Lap Dog in MAS
2nd in Bad Dog Agility Breed Power Rankings
Qualified for 2020 AKC European Team Tryouts

Owned/Handled by Shelley Geyer
Bred by Gypsy O'Neal
Sire:  Pockets Take N The Heat
Dam:  Pockets Keeneye 

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC URX2; NADD DS & DM Titles, #1 Veteran Lap Dog in MAS

CH Trails Ends Altas Gracia of Super C (Gracie)
FDC TKA (Achiever Dog) 
UKC SPOT URO1

2019 AKC Activity:  
Conformation - 2nd Major (5 pt)
CHAMPIONSHIP

Owned/Handled by Cheryl Cramer
Bred by Shannon Hunter
Sire:  Atlas Stylin In My Jaguar
Dam:  Linderlands Turn The Paige
Website: www.supercminis.com/




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC URO1

Triple S She's My Obsession of Super C (Brina)
DS TKP 
UKC SPOT ON

2019 AKC Activity:  



Owned/Handled by: Cheryl Cramer
Bred by: Teresa Shaw
Sire:  Shaw's Aubrey Eli
Dam:  Shaws Jacksonville Zoey
Website: www.supercminis.com/

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC - 2 Legs RO1

Flagtree's Pretty As A Flower (Sunny)                                                                 
FDC (Herding Instinct Certificate)                                                                            


2019 AKC Activity:  
Farm Dog Certification; Herding Instinct;
3 Point Major, Best of Opposite, BOW


Owned by Karen Bailey Cooper & Tammy Flaga
Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga 
Sire: Flagtree's Cleared For Takeoff CD BN RE HT
AX AXJ XF T2B CA CGCA CGCU TKA
Dam: Flagtree's Texas Wildflower 




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC 95 points & 1 competition win toward CH
Doc's Amazing Grace (Mazie) 
CGC TKI (S.T.A.R. Puppy)
DMWYD TDN TDI 

2019 AKC Activities:
Trick Dog Novice & Intermediate, CGC 

Owned/Handled by Rachel Heaton
Bred by Tammy Martingale
Sire: FXS Renegade Might to Save
Dam: Doc's Little Ruby Red Corvette 

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
DMWYD TDN TDI
Mighty Little Heidi (Heidi) 
TKI

2019 AKC Activities  


Owned/Handled by Rachel Heaton
Bred by Unknown
Sire: Unknown
Dam: Unknown 

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None
Kiamichi's For Your Eyes Only of Latigo (Hazel)
NAP NJP  
UKC UAGI and UAGII 

2019 AKC Activity:  


Owned/Handled by Barbara Jeleski
Bred by Melinda Stevenson 
Sire: RB Wee Decorate My Life
Dam: Chandreas Whatta Hunybe at Patchwork  

 2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
None
CH GCH Mockingbirds On The Money Red (Banx)  
CD BN RE HT FDC NJP CAA BCAT SCN SBN
THDN RATS DNX CGCU TKA ATT (Herding Instinct)
BHA RATS, UKC Weight Pull​, ATTS Temperament Tested;
NADD DNX

2019 AKC Activity:   
Working on Masters in Barn Hunt; 58 Dock Dives;
RATS, Scent Work Containers and Buried Novice Titles
Interior and Exterior; Several Highs in Class in Barn Hunt
FDC Title; Dive Dog Novice Excellent Title; 2 Legs in
Scent Work Handler Discrimination, ATTS Temperament
Tested (2nd MAS to take and pass)

Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Karey Marrs
Sire: Mockingbirds Copper Shadow
Dam: Mockingbirds Hot & Yummy

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity  
BHA RATS

Doc's Pandora's Box (Dorie) 
RN THDN TKN CGC (Achiever Dog)

2019 AKC Activity: 
CGC - Rally Novice Title - Achiever Dog;
Therapy Dog Novice Title


Owned/Handled by Merry Zekrewski
Bred by Tammy Martindale
Sire: MACH Doc's Ducati Cucciolo MX MXB MXJ
         MJB XF T2B2 
Dam: Mockingbird Doc's Gran Turismo 


2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
CH Rose Court A Fabulous Wager (Pickles)
BN RI RATN DN CGC (Herding Instinct) 
BHA RATN 

2019 AKC Activity:
Qualified for 2020 Rally Nationals in
 Intermediate; Barn Hunt Novice Title

Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Elise Wolpert
Sire: Mockingbirds On the Money Red
Dam: Mockingbirds I am Fabulous




2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
BHA RATN
CH Mockingbird's I Am Fabulous (Fable) 
RN (CGC Certificate)

2019 AKC Activity: 
Championship; NOHS Group 3; Best in Match

Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Karey Marrs
Sire:  Mockingbirds I Am Wind Rain & Fire
Dam:  Mockingbirds Samantha

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
Wigglebutt Paws On Fire (Katniss) 
BCAT RATM CGC TKN (Achiever Dog) 
(Herding Instinct)
UKC PTN; BHA RATN RATO RATS RATM

2019 AKC Activity: 
Trick Dog Novice, CGC; Barn Hunt Novice
and BH Open; Legs in all Scent Work Classes;
BCAT Title;  Barn Hunt Senior Title (2 HIC's)
Herding Instinct Certificate; Rally Novice legs

Owned/Handled by Donna Crary-Johnson
Bred by Angela Ogle
Sire:  Legacy's Major League 
Dam:  Wigglebutt Zenyatta  


2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
BHA Novice, Open, Senior & Masters; 
UKC Pre-Trial Novice (PTN)

Flagtree's Here For A Reason (Reason)
AX AXJ DJ
NADD DJ

2019 AKC Activity: 
Novice and Open Standard Agility
and JWW Titles, T2B and Fast
Excellent JWW & Standard Titles


Owned/Handled by Jeri Frye
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Reason.html

2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
None

LC California Girl (Cali) 
CDX  BN GN RAE CGC TKN 
(Achiever Dog) 

2019 AKC Activities  
Rally Masters and RAE

Owned/Handled by Alexis Wallace
Bred by Alexis Wallace
Sire: Trinity's Shadow of the Almighty
Dam: Shorelands Hey Soul Sister
 
2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
None

​CH Woodridge Sunshine and Whiskey (Sparkle)
FDC BCAT CGC TKN
(Puppy of Achievement and Herding Instinct)

2019 AKC Activity:
4-6 Month Puppy BOB and Group 3  
6-9 Month Puppy - 29 Points with WB &
Bred By; Championship; Puppy of Achievement;
FDC, CGC, TKN Titles; 25 Owner Handled Pts.;
BCAT Title
Reserve Winners Bitch & 1st in Class - Nationals

​Handled by Teresa Magness 
Owned by Teresa Magness & Sheila Hoskins
Bred by Sheila Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider 
​Dam: Ashland's Save the Drama 



2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None​
Flagtree's Keeper of the Stars (Keeper) 
DN CA TKN CGC (S.T.A.R. Puppy and
Achiever Dog)

2019 AKC Activity:
S.T.A.R. Puppy Certification 4/19 CGC 6/19 
Dock Novice Title with total of 10 jumps
Trick Dog Novice; Achiever Dog; 5 CA legs

​Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Flagtree's Cleared for TakeOff 
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF CA CGCA CGCU TKA 
Dam: Flagtree's Texas Wildflower 
Website: www.Flagtree-Prizm.com/ 




2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NADD DN Title; UKC Diving - 2 legs
Sierra's Camille - A Leap Of Faith (Camille) 
BN RI FDC MX AXJ MXF CA BCAT CGC TKN 
(Achiever Dog, Herding Instinct Certificate
Star Puppy)
TDAA TG3 TBAD; CPE CL1-S

2019 AKC Activities  
BCAT, RI, FDC, Master Fast Agility Titles
Competing in Master JWW, Master Std, T2B and
Premier Std.; Scent Work Containers, Interior
and Exterior; CAT; Obedience Novice, Beginner
Novice and Preferred Novice;
Qualified for 2020 Rally Nationals in RI
HIT and High Overall Preferred Obed at Nationals

Owned/Handled by Deborah Vassar
Bred by Marilyn Gadberry
Sire: PeacefulAcres Sierra's John Colter
Dam: Patchworks Graceful Evolution Of Sierra 

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None

Hampton's GKH Petey Cakes (Petey)
MX MXJ

2019 AKC Activity:
Agility MX and MXJ Titles
Qualified for 2020 Agility Nationals

Owned/Handled by Gina Hampton
Bred by Debbie Steinhoff
Sire:  Steinhoff Tommy William
Dam: Steinhoff Trixiey Sue  

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
None
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN FDC AND  
HERDING INSTINCT;
VERSATILITY - HVA

2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CD AND OFP; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN AXP, MJP, MFP; T2BP AND THDX; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN NF, NA, AXJ, RA; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE, BCAT, HERDING INSTINCT, CGC, FDC, TKN, CONFORMATION; VERSATILITY - HGVC
2019 SCN, CGCA, CGCU, HT, BCAT, CONFORMATION; VERSATILITY - HGVC
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE MX, XF AND MBJ
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE NA, NAJ, OA, OAJ, AX, AXJ, DJ 
11/6/19 - Building prelim Award of Excellence and Versatility.  Page is under construction and will not be final until after Jan 31, 2020 deadline to turn in titles.
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE DNA AND CGCU
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN FDC AND DDB;
VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN RATN
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN MX AND MXJ
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CGC AND TKA; VERSATILITY - HVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CGC, TKN, TKI; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN TKP, ACT1, ACT2,  NA, DJ, DS; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN TKN, CGC, CA AND DN; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN TKN, CGC, RATN, RATO, RATS, HERDING INSTINCT; VERSATILITY - HVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN RN, CGCA, CGCU FDC, DSA, CA, BCAT, CONFORMATION, HERDING INSTINCT; VERSATILITY
 - HGVC
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN MJP, DM, DS, T2B; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CONFORMATION; VERSATILITY - PVC
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CGC, FDC, DN; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CONFORMATION
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CGC, RN, THDN AND ACHIEVER DOG
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN RATN
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CGCA AND CGCU
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CONFORMATION, BCAT, CGCA, CGCU, CD; VERSATILITY - PVC
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN BCAT, CAT, RI, FDC; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN OAP AND TKA
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN RM AND RAE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN TKP; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DNE, FDC, RATS, SCN SBN; VERSATILITY - PVE
2019 AWARD OF EXCELLANCE IN CONFORMATION, DSA, DJA, RI, CGCA, CGCU, TKI, TKA, BCAT; VERSATILITY - PGVC
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE QUALIFIERS - AKC TITLES
CATEGORY     HANDLER                 DOG              TITLE   
AGILITY            RACHAEL HEATON               CALLIE                  OAP        
AGILITY            DEBORAH VASSAR              CAMILLE               MXF      
AGILITY            CHERYL WARREN                CAPT'N KIRK        T2B      
AGILITY            LETITIA ODOM                      LOLLY                    ACT1     
AGILITY            LETITIA ODOM                      LOLLY                    ACT2
AGILITY            LETITIA ODOM                      LOLLY                    NA 
AGILITY            GINA HAMPTON                   PETEY                    MXJ
AGILITY            GINA HAMPTON                   PETEY                    MX
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 NAJ  
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 NA 
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 OAJ 
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 OA 
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 AXJ  
AGILITY            JERI FRYE                            REASON                 AX 
AGILITY            TERESA HUNT                     RIVER                     MJB
AGILITY            TERESA HUNT                     RIVER                     XF
AGILITY            TERESA HUNT                     RIVER                     MX
AGILITY            KEN & TERESA HUNT         SPLASH M              NA
AGILITY            KEN & TERESA HUNT         SPLASH M              NF
AGILITY            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI         SPLASH Z              MXJ
AGILITY            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI         SPLASH Z              AXP
AGILITY            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI         SPLASH Z              MFP
AGILITY            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI         SPLASH Z              T2BP
AGILITY            DIANA POND                        SPRINGER             OFP
BARN HUNT    ELISE WOLPERT                  BANX                      RATS
BARN HUNT    ELISE WOLPERT                  DARBY                    RATN
BARN HUNT    DONNA CRARY-JOHNSON   KATNISS                RATN
BARN HUNT    DONNA CRARY-JOHNSON   KATNISS                RATO
BARN HUNT    DONNA CRARY-JOHNSON   KATNISS                RATS
BARN HUNT    DONNA CRARY-JOHNSON   KATNISS                RATM
BARN HUNT    ELISE WOLPERT                   PICKLES                RATN
CGC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                   CGCA
CGC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                   CGCU
CGC                TERESA HUNT                       CAPTAIN                CGCA
CGC                TERESA HUNT                       CAPTAIN                CGCU
CGC                 LAURA DE LA CRUZ             CHILE                     CGCA
CGC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ              CHILE                     CGCU
​CGC                MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI           DORIE                    CGC
CGC                MERCEDES OSOLIN             FIRENZE                CGC
CGC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                  CGCA
CGC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                  CGCU
CGC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      KEEPER                CGC
CGC                RACHEL HEATON                   MAZIE                   CGC
CGC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ              PEPPER                CGC
​CGC                LAUREL HUGHES                  QUEST                  CGCU
CGC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ              SCORCH               CGC
CGC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ              SCORCH               CGCA
CGC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ              SCORCH               CGCU
​CGC                TERESA HUNT                       SHINE                   CGCA
CGC                TERESA HUNT                       SHINE                   CGCU
CGC                TERESA HUNT                       SPARKLE              CGC
CNFRMTN      SHEILA HOSKINS                  CANE                     GCHB
CNFRMTN      CHERYL CRAMER                 GRACIE                 CH
CNFRMTN      TERESA HUNT                       SHINE                   GCHB
CNFRMTN      TERESA HUNT                       SPARKLE               CH
CNFRMTN      TERESA HUNT                       CAPTAIN                5 PTS
CNFRMTN      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                  11 PTS
CNFRMTN      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                  CH
COURSING    KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                   CA
COURSING    KAREN BAILEY COOPER      KEEPER                 CA
DISC DOG      MERCEDES OSOLIN             PRESTO                 DDB
DIVE DOG      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                  DSA
DIVE DOG      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                  DJA
DIVE DOG      ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                    DNX
DIVE DOG      MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE              DN
DIVE DOG      SHELLEY GEYER                   HOPE                    DS
DIVE DOG      SHELLEY GEYER                   HOPE                    DM  
DIVE DOG      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                  DSA
DIVE DOG      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      KEEPER                DN
DIVE DOG      LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                   DJ
DIVE DOG      LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                   DS
DIVE DOG      LAUREL HUGHES                  QUEST                   DNA
DIVE DOG     JERI FRYE                               REASON                DJ
FAST CAT      KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  BCAT
FAST CAT      DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               BCAT
FAST CAT      TERESA HUNT                        CAPTAIN                BCAT
FAST CAT      KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                   BCAT 
FAST CAT     TERESA HUNT                         SHINE                    BCAT
FAST CAT     TERESA HUNT                         SPARKLE               BCAT
FDC                ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                     FDC
FDC                DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               FDC
FDC                MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE               FDC
FDC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                   FDC
FDC                MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO                FDC
FDC                LAURA DE LA CRUZ               SCORCH               FDC
FDC                TERESA HUNT                        SPARKLE              FDC
FDC                KAREN BAILEY COOPER       SUNNY                 FDC
HERDING       DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE              INSTINCT
HERDING       KAREN BAILEY COOPER      JUSTIN                  INSTINCT
HERDING       DONNA CRARY-JOHNSON    KATNISS               INSTINCT
HERDING       TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   HT
HERDING       TERESA HUNT                        SPARKLE              INSTINCT
HERDING       KAREN BAILEY COOPER      SUNNY                  INSTINCT
OBEDIENCE   TERESA HUNT                       CAPTAIN               CD 
OBEDIENCE   DIANA POND                         SPRINGER            CD
RALLY            KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                   RI
RALLY            DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               RI
RALLY            MERRY ZAKREZEWSKI          DORIE                  RN
RALLY            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                RN
RALLY            ELISE WOLPERT                    PICKLES               RI
SCENT            ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                    SCN
SCENT            ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                    SBN
SCENT            TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   SCN
SPECIAL        MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            DORIE                   ACHIEVER
SPECIAL        DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON     KATNISS              ACHIEVER
SPECIAL        ELISE WOLPERT                     BANX                   ATT
THERAPY      MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH Z            THDX
THERAPY      MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            DORIE                  THDN

2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN T2B
Latigos Black Bit Edition (Sister)
AHBA HTADc; ASCA STDcds

2019 AKC Activity:
Herding Started A Sheep, Leg 1
Herding Started A Cattle, 2 legs

Owned/Handled by Samantha Harper
Bred by Mindy Stephenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black As Night




2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
AHBA​ Herding Trial Arena Dog I Cattle Title
ASCA Started Trial Dog on Cattle, Ducks, Sheep Titles
Working on ASCA Open Trial Dog titles on Cattle, Ducks and Sheep
 (Mikka)

2019 AKC Activity:
Bred by Conformation
1st Place 3 times/2nd Place once 

Owned/Handled by Lisa Riley
Bred by Lisa Riley
Sire: 
Dam: 


2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
GCHB CH Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane (Cane)
(Puppy of Achievement)

2019 AKC Activity:
GCHB Title - GCHB Points 117 for 2019
Working on Silver Championship - 138 points
685 NOHS Points for 2019 - #2 Mini NOHS
#13 in AKC Grand Championship rankings

Owned/Handled by Sheila Hoskins & Gary Hoskins
Bred by Sheila K Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: CH Ashland's Key To The Future    

2019 Non AKC Titles/Activity - None

2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN CONFORMATION
Latigo's Burning Ring of Fire (Scorch) 
FDC CGCA CGCU TKI
DMWYD NTD AND AHBA HCT, JHDsg, HTADIs

2019 AKC Activity:  
AKC Trick Dog Intermediate
CGCA and CGCU Titles; FDC Title

Owned and Handled by Laura De La Cruz
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black As Night



2019 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
DMWYD Novice & Intermediate Trick Dog; 
AHBA HCT, JHDs, JHDg, HTADIs

2019 AWARD OF EXCELLENCE CGC, FDC, TKN AND TKI,
  VERSATILITY - HVE
VERSATILITY AWARD QUALIFIERS WITH NON-AKC OR NON- REGULAR AKC TITLES (Plus AKC Titles)
CATEGORY           HANDLER                  DOG              TITLE         VENUE
AGILITY                LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    NDAG            NDAL
AGILITY                LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    NADP             NDAL
AGILITY                TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                    UAG1             UKC
BARN HUNT        ELISE WOLPERT                     BANX                     RATS             BHA
BARN HUNT        ELISE WOLPERT                     DARBY                   RATN            BHA
BARN HUNT        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                   RATI              BHA
BARN HUNT        DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON     KATNISS                RATN             BHA
BARN HUNT        DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON     KATNISS                RATO             BHA
BARN HUNT        DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON     KATNISS                RATS             BHA
BARN HUNT        DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON     KATNISS                RATM            BHA
BARN HUNT        ELISE WOLPERT                     PICKELS                RATN             BHA
CONFORMTN      KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  UCH               UKC
CONFORMTN      KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  UCH               UKC
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                    WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                    SPRING        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                    SUMMER      K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                    WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE                WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE                SPRING        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE                SUMMER      K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE                WINTER        K95&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    SPRING        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    SUMMER      K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO                WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO                SPRING        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO                SUMMER      K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO                WINTER        K9T&FL
DIVE DOG            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  DSA                NADD
DIVE DOG            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  DJA                NADD
DIVE DOG            ELISE WOLPERT                     BANX                    DNX               NADD
DIVE DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE              DN                  NADD
DIVE DOG            SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                    DS                 NADD
DIVE DOG            SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                    DM                 NADD
DIVE DOG            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  DSA               NADD
DIVE DOG            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       KEEPER                DN                 NADD
DIVE DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                   DJ                  NADD
DIVE DOG            LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                    DS                 NADD
DIVE DOG            LAUREL HUGHES                    QUEST                  DNA              NADD 
HERDING            LAURA DE LA CRUZ                PEPPER                 HCT               AHBA
HERDING            LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH                HCT               AHBA
HERDING            LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH                JHDs             AHBA
HERDING            LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH                JHDg             AHBA
HERDING            LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH                HTADIs          AHBA
HERDING            SAMANTHA HARPER               SISTER                  STDc            ASCA
HERDING            SAMANTHA HARPER                SISTER                 STDd            ASCA
HERDING            SAMANTHA HARPER                SISTER                 STDs            ASCA
HERDING            SAMANTHA HARPER                SISTER                 HTADc          AHBA
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER      BAKER                    PTN              UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                   PTA               UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  PTS               UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  PTM              UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  PTE               UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  PTN              UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  PTA               UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  PTS               UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  PTM              UKC
NW                        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  PTE              UKC
NW                        DONNA QUARY-JOHNSON     KATNISS               PTN              UKC
OBEDIENCE        DIANA POND                            SPRINGER            CDX              UKC
PUPPY                 CHERYL WARREN                   GEORDI                RW                AKC-NR
PUPPY                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER        KEEPER               STAR            AKC-NR
PUPPY                 RACHEL HEATON                     MAZIE                  STAR             AKC-NR
PUPPY                 CHERYL CRAMER                    MOLLY                 STAR             AKC-NR
PUPPY                 CHERYL CRAMER                    MOLLY                 5 PTS            AKC-NR
PUPPY                 TERESA HUNT                          SPARKLE             POA              AKC-NR
PUPPY                 CHERYL WARREN                    TITAN                   BOS              AKC-NR
RALLY                  KAREN BAILEY COOPER        CUPCAKE            URX              UKC
RALLY                  KAREN BAILEY COOPER        CUPCAKE            UROC           UKC
RALLY                  CHERYL CRAMER                    GRACIE               URO1            UKC
RALLY                  SHELLEY GEYER                     HOPE                   URX2            UKC
RALLY                  KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                URO1            UKC
SPECIAL              MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE              MEDAL        BIATHLON
TRICK DOG         RACHEL HEATON                   CALLIE                  TDA              DMWYD
TRICK DOG         LAURA DE LA CRUZ               PEPPER                TDA              DMWYD
TRICK DOG         LAURA DE LA CRUZ               SCORCH               TDN              DMWYD
TRICK DOG         LAURA DE LA CRUZ               SCORCH               TDI               DMWYD












   AKC TITLES CONTINUED         ​
CATEGORY           HANDLER                                DOG                                   TITLE   
TRICK                   KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                               TKI
TRICK                   KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                               TKA
TRICK                   SHEILA HOSKINS                   BEAMER                           TKN
TRICK                   LETITIA ODOM                       BETTY                               TKP
TRICK                  DONNA QUERY-JOHNSON    KATNISS                           TKN
TRICK                  KAREN BAILEY COOPER       KEEPER                           TKN
TRICK                  LETITIA ODOM                       LOLLY                               TKP
TRICK                  RACHEL HEATON                   MAZIE                               TKN
TRICK                   RACHEL HEATON                 MAZIE                                TKI
TRICK                   LAURA DE LA CRUZ             PEPPER                             TKA
TRICK                  LAURA DE LA CRUZ             SCORCH                            TKN
TRICK                   LAURA DE LA CRUZ             SCORCH                            TKI
TRICK                   TERESA HUNT                      SPARKLE                            TKN