2020 Team Activities
Latigos Springer Born to Run for You (Springer) 
CD OAP OJP OFP CGCA  
UKC-UCD CDX

2020 AKC Activity: 
Open Std Preferred Title
Open Jumpers Preferred Title
First leg in Master Fast Preferred


Owned/Handled by Diana Pond
Bred by Melinda Stevenson 
Sire: RB Wee Decorate My Life
Dam: Chandreas Whatta Hunybe at Patchwork  




2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity

2020 TEAM ACTIVITY PAGE 
 During 2020, information will be updated as received to show what each team has accomplished during the year.  At the end of the year this information will be updated with year-end awards. These posts are in alphabetical order by dog's call name (or close).  
The information contained on this page has been submitted by members and verified, as possible, with individual Venues.​

MAMASC logo
Flagtree's Piece of Cake (Cupcake)
CD PCD BN RAE RM PT FDC NA NAJ
NJP CAA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKP (Achiever Dog) 
ICKC CH; UKC UAG2 URX UROC PTE SPOT;
NDAL NDAI; BHA RATI; TDAA TG2 TIAD;
IDPA PKQT-Covid1, PKD-N PKD-FF2 PKD-UN1;
ADP-FS1 FS2 FS3 ADP(TH)CH ADP-2; CRO1;
DMWYD ATD; PFSF PFS-O

2020 AKC Activity:  
Fast Cat Points to date:  173.32;
RACH legs 11; Raising a baby
BCAT Title

Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Diamond H Outlaw of Five Springs
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of the Pie
Website:  http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Cupcake.html

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
Parkour - IDPA PKQT-Covid Level 1 Title & PKD-N PKD-FF1 PKD-FF2 PKD-UN1; ADP-FS1 FS2 FS3 ADP-1 ADP-2
ADP(Th)1  ADP(Th)2  ADP(Th)3  ADO(Th)4 ADP(Th)5 ADP(Th)CH Titles;  CRO-1
PFSF Overture Title; DMWYD NTD ITD ATD Titles
Flagtree's Bake Me a Cake (Baker)
RI FDC BCAT RATN DSX DJA CGCA CGCU TKA (Star Puppy,
Herding Instinct, Puppy of Achievement, Achiever Dog)
IABCA HNRSr Champion; UKC CH URO1 and PTE;
NADD DSX DJA; BHA RATN; IDPA PKQT Covid1 PKD-N;
ADP-FS1 FS2 FS3 ADP(Th)1 ADP(Th)2 ADP(Th)3
ADP(Th)4  ADP(Th)5 ADP(Th)CH ADP-1; CRO1;
PFSF PFS-O; DMWYD ATD

2020 AKC Activity: 
DSX Title; Diving Dog 97 Total Jumps, 19'6" PB
Ranked 8th Nationally in MAS for 2020

Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Karen Cooper
Sire: CH Ashland's Bringing the Heat
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of Cake CD PCD BN RAE RM PT FDC
NA NAJ NJP CAA RATN CGCA CGCU TKP
Website:  http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Baker.html  


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Qualified for Top Ten Invitational at UKC Premier in Conformation
Parkour  - IDPA PKQT-Covid1 Title & PKD-N; ADP-FS1, FS2 FS3 ADP(Th)1 ADP(Th)2 ADP (Th)3 ADP(Th)4 ADP(Th)5 ADP(Th)CH
ADP-1 Titles; CRO-Level 1​; NADD DSX Title and Qualified for Nadd Regionals/Nationals; 
DMWYD NTD ITD AND ATD; Poised For Success Freestyle PFS-O
GCHB CH Woodridge Moonshine in the Trunk (Shine)
BN RI HT NA NAJ FDC BCAT SCN CGCA CGCU TKI
Herding Instinct - Achiever Dog) 
UKC CH UAG1

2020 AKC Activity:
Beginner Novice Ob Title, Rally Intermediate Title;
Novice Jumpers Agility Title; Trick Dog Intermediate;
Novice Agility Title; FC 478.54 total Points; NF 2 legs
Puppies

Owned by Teresa Magness and Sheila Hoskins
Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by Gary and Sheila Hoskins Smith
​Sire: Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: Ashland's Save The Drama 



​2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity

Mountain Cross Make A Splash (Splash)
BN RI FDC MXP MJP3 MJPB MFP T2BP 
SCN SBN THDX CGCA TKP (Achiever Dog) 
TDI - TDIAOV

2020 AKC Activity:
Master Jumpers Preferred 2 Title
Master Jumpers Preferred 3 Title
Master Standard Preferred Title
Qualified for 2021 Agility Nationals
Master Bronze Jumper Preferred Title


Owned/Handled by Merry Zakrzewski
Bred by Gloria and Joseph Cross, Lynn Gray
Sire: Mercy Me Turbo Jet
Damn: Prodigy's Keep 'N The Faith
Website: www.mountaincrossminis.net/Splash.html





2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None 
CH WW Crimson's Captain Morgan (Captain)
CD BN RA PT FDC NA NAJ NF BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN  
(Achiever Dog) 

2020 AKC Activity:
Rally Advanced Title




Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by Taylor Cody
Sire: Snake River’s Double O Seven
Dam: Raider TLC    

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None

Crimson’s Splash of American Honey (Splash)
RA AXJ NF NA CGCA TKN
(Achiever Dog)

2020 AKC Activity:
​2 Open Std Agility legs; 28 MACH Points Total;
Trick Dog Novice Tilte; Puppies!

Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness/Ken Hunt
Bred by Ciera Thompson
Sire: WW Texas Jasper
Dam: Blue-eyed Oklahoma Gypsy  



2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
None
LOLLY-POP KISSES ODOM (Lolly)  
RN NA ACT2 DSA DJ AJ CGCU TKE 
NDAL NDAP NDAG; NADD DJ DSA AJ; DMWYD ITD;
IDPA PKQT-COVID Level 1

2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Elite Performer Title
Rally Novice Title; Diving Dog 60 Splashes
12'6" PB Distance; AR 8' with 5 Splashes
Qualified for NADD/AKC Regionals/Nationals
2nd Place Regionals, Sr. Lap Dog Distance;
Qualified for 2021 NADD Nationals; DSA Title

Owned/Handled by Letitia Odom
Bred by Gary and Colleen Reeves
Sire: Heza Blue Cody Bear
Dam: Sheza Little Bit Bad



2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under 5th Place 67 pts.,
Summer League - 7th Pl 65 Pts., Winter League - 12th Place with 55 Pts.
IDPA PKQT-COVID Level 1; NADD Air Retrieve Jr Title & Dock Sr. Adv.
BETTY JANE ODOM (Betty)  
RN FDC NA NAJ OAP ACT2 CGCU TKE
(Achiever Dog)
IDPA PKQT-COVID 1; NACSW NW1,
DMWYD TDE
NDAL NDAG NDAGE NDATD5 NDACP 

2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Elite Performer Title
Rally Novice Title;
Open Standard Preferred Agility Title

Owned/Handled by Letitia Odom
Bred by Chris Styer 
Sire: Little Jack Blue
Dam: Styer’s Sadie Lady



2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under 6th Place 56.5 pts.
Summer League - 8th Place with 64.5 pts.; Winter League - 13th Place with 48 pts.
IDPA Parkour PKQT-COVID Level 1

Tucker's Oscar (Oscar)
UD BN RE CGC (Herding Instinct & Achiever Dog) 
ASCA UD 

2020 AKC Activity:
​#8 (tie) MAS Delaney's 2019 Obedience Rankings  


Owned/Handled by Jo Tucker
Bred by Laura Homer 
Sire: J Bar T Cinnaman
Dam: Homers Elle Mae



2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity  
None
URO1 UAG2 Crimson's Whiskey River (River)
RE MX MXJ MBJ XF T2B CGCA TKA  
UKC URO1 UAGII

2020 AKC Activity:
​828 Total MACH Points;
​Double Q #13; T2B Title 

Owned/Handled by Teresa Magness
Bred by James & Carol Crim
Sire: Crim’s Oklahoma Chip
Dam: Crim’s Sophie

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity

Flagtree's Cleared For Takeoff (Capt'n Kirk) 
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF T2B CA CGCA CGCU TKP  
TDAA TACH TAM; USDAA MAD SM JM ADCH TM

2020 AKC Activity: 
Rally Masters Leg
#8 MAS Delaney Obedience Finals 2019;
Trick Dog Performer Title; Std Agility Pts.

Owned/Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire: Leb Raah's Zig Zaggin 
Dam: Prizm's Maserati
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Kirk.html
​  
​2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity

Latigo's Muy Caliente (Pepper)
FDC CGCA CGCU TKI
DMWYD ATD; BHA RATI; AHBA HCT
ASCA STDd; AHBA JHDd

2020 AKC Activity:
CGCA AND CGCU Titles

Owned/Handled by Laura De La Cruz
Bred by Billy Fleming
Sire:  Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black as Night  

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
ASCA STDd; AHBA JHDd Title and a Cattle leg
Dynasty's Vison Quest (Quest)
RE FDC CAX FCAT RATO DNX CGCA CGCU
TKP ATT (Achiever Dog; S.T.A.R. Puppy) 
NADD DNA; NAFA FD and FDX

2020 AKC Activity:
​ATT Title; Rally Excellent Title
Qualified for Rally Nationals in Excellent
Diving Dog 55 Splashes; 9'7" Personal Best
DNX Title and Invitation to Eukenuba/AKC/Nadd Finals


Owned/Handled by Laurel Hughes
Bred by Dynasty Miniature American Shepherds
Sire:  MASCA CH, INT CH Dynasty's Dark Knight
Dam:  INT CH Celebritywards Smell the Roses 
Website: http://
​​
​2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NAFA FD and FDX Titles
NADD DNX Title and Invitation to Nationals
CH Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie (Justin)
RN FDC CA BCAT RATB DSX DJ CGCA CGCU TKA
(Achiever Dog)
UKC CH RO1, PTE; NADD DSX DJ; BHA RATN;
IDPA PKQT-Covid 1; ADP FS2; DMWYD ATD;
PFSF PFS-O

2020 AKC Activity: 
2019 MAMASC Overall Award Of Excellence Winner
2019 MAMASC Overall Versatility Winner​
Trick Dog Intermediate Title, DSX Diving Title
2019 Front & Finish #6 MAS in RN
Diving Dog 89 Total Jumps,  20' PB
Qualified for AKC/NADD Regionals/Nationals;
Trick Dog Advanced Title

Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Justin.html

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NADD Dock Senior Excellent Title;
Parkour - IDPA PKQT-Covid 1 Title​; ADP-FS1, FS2 & FS3 Titles
PFSF Overture Title; DMWYD NTD ITD & ATD

Latigos Kiss of the Snitch (Presto)
PT FDC BCAT DDB CGCA CGCU TKP
(Achiever Dog) (Fit Dog Award)

2020 AKC Activity:
BCAT Title; 228.27 Total Points
14th Ranked MAS in FC Nationally
 

Owned/Handled by Mercedes Osolin
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition 
Dam: Latigos Love of my Life  




2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Toss & Fetch Disc League Summer Down Under 2nd Place 88.5 pts.
Winter League - 1st Place with 119.5 Pts.

Latigo's Divinator by Stars (Firenze) 
FDC BCAT DS CGC (Fit Dog Award) 
DMWYD NTD ITD; NADD DN DJ DS

2020 AKC Activity:
Diving Dogs Total Spashes 26, PB 17'3"
Dock Junior & Senior Titles; BCAT Title;
Qualified for Regionals/Nationals in DD as
#1 in Division with average of 14'11";
5th Rank MAS in Fast Cat Nationally

Owned/Handled by Mercedes Osolin
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition 
Dam: Latigos Love of my Life

​2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Playing Toss & Fetch Disc League - Summer Down Under 1st Place 100.5 pts.;
Summer League - 1st Place 109.5 Pts; Winter League - 2nd Place with 103 Pts;
 NADD Dock Junior & Senior Titles;
Weight Pull - 2 legs with 660 pounds best pull
Newman (Newman)
UDX3 OM2 RE (Achiever Dog)

2020 AKC Activity:
#4 MAS Delaney's 2019 Obedience Rankings  


Owned/Handled by Jo Tucker
Bred by Linda Custer
Sire: Custer’s Barklee
Dam: Custer’s Shilo


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
Rockin R Hope Floats (Hope)
CD PCD BN RE NA MXP MJP2 MFP T2BP SCN
SBN SHDN THDN DMA DS CGCA TKP 
(Achiever Dog - Herding Instinct) 
UKC SNCH URX2 MHD EN UCD UGRACH5 UROC;
TDAA TG1; NADD DM DS; NADD DMA DS

2020 AKC Activity:  
​MJP2 Agility Title; Master Fast Preferred Title;
Master Std Preferred Title; Master T2B2 leg 6; 
Premier Std leg 4; NADD DMA
2020 1st, 2nd, 3rd Q Bad Dog Agility 2nd Pl 8" Pref.
Diving Dogs 53 Total Splashes; PB 16'9"
Qualified for NADD/AKC Regionals/Nationals
Qualified for 2021 National Agility Finals


Owned/Handled by Shelley Geyer
Bred by Gypsy O'Neal
Sire:  Pockets Take N The Heat
Dam:  Pockets Keeneye 
2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKC Handler Discrimination Masters Title and SNCH Title; NADD DMA

CH GCH Mockingbirds On The Money Red (Banx)  
CD BN RAE RM HT FDC NJP CAA BCAT SCN SBN
THDN RATM DNX CGCU TKA (Herding Instinct)
BHA RATM, UKC Weight Pull​, ATTS, NADD DNX

2020 AKC Activity:   
​RM and RAE Titles
Diving Dog 59 Total Splashes, PB 7'4"
12 Triple Q's in Rally


Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Karey Marrs
Sire: Mockingbirds Copper Shadow
Dam: Mockingbirds Hot & Yummy

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity  
BHA Masters Title; Barn Hunt Hurdles legs

Doc's Pandora's Box (Dorie) 
RI NA NAJ OF THDN CGC TKA (Achiever Dog)

2020 AKC Activity: 
​Novice Jumpers Agility and Fast Titles
Trick Dog Advanced Title; Rally Intermediate Title
Open Fast Title; Novice Standard Title;
Excellent Fast (1st Q); Open Jumpers (2 Q's)
Qualified for 2021 Rally Nationals in Intermediate

Owned/Handled by Merry Zekrewski
Bred by Tammy Martindale
Sire: MACH Doc's Ducati Cucciolo MX MXB MXJ
         MJB XF T2B2 
Dam: Mockingbird Doc's Gran Turismo 


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity  
None
CH Rose Court A Fabulous Wager (Pickles)
BN RI RATN DN CGC (Herding Instinct) 
BHA RATN 

2020 AKC Activity:
​Qualified for 2020 Rally Nationals in Intermediate


Owned/Handled by Elise Wolpert
Bred by Elise Wolpert
Sire: Mockingbirds On the Money Red
Dam: Mockingbirds I am Fabulous




2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity

Wigglebutt Paws On Fire (Katniss) 
RI OA OAJ OF BCAT RATM CGC TKI
(Achiever Dog and Herding Instinct)
UKC PTN; BHA RATM

2020 AKC Activity: 
Nov Standard, JWW & Fast Agility Titles
Open Fast Title; Trick Dog Intermediate;
Rally Novice & IntermediateTitles;
Open Jumpers Title; Open Std Title


Owned/Handled by Donna Crary-Johnson
Bred by Angela Ogle
Sire:  Legacy's Major League 
Dam:  Wigglebutt Zenyatta  


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
ASCA Gamblers Standard Novice Title

Flagtree's Here For A Reason (Reason)
MX MXJ MJB DJ
NADD DJ

2020 AKC Activity: 
Masters Jumpers Title
Masters Standard Title
Masters Jumpers Bronze Title
Qualified for 2021 National Agility Championship


Owned/Handled by Jeri Frye
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Reason.html

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
None

LC California Girl (Cali) 
CDX  BN GN RAE CGC TKN 
(Achiever Dog) 

2020 AKC Activities
Qualified for Nationals Rally Championship Excellent
#6 MAS in 2019 Front & Finish Rally Combined

Owned/Handled by Alexis Wallace
Bred by Alexis Wallace
Sire: Trinity's Shadow of the Almighty
Dam: Shorelands Hey Soul Sister
 
2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
None

​GCH Woodridge Sunshine and Whiskey (Sparkle)
FDC BCAT CGC TKI
(Puppy of Achievement and Herding Instinct)

2020 AKC Activity:
Grand Championship Title
Trick Dog Intermediate Title; 
FC 471.86 total points


​Handled by Teresa Magness 
Owned by Teresa Magness & Sheila Hoskins
Bred by Sheila Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider 
​Dam: Ashland's Save the Drama 



2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
UKC 3 Competition Wins and 50 Points in Adult Female Conformation
Sierra's Camille - A Leap Of Faith (Camille) 
BN RI FDC MX MXJ MXF T2B CA DCAT SWN
DN CGC TKN 
(Achiever Dog, Herding Instinct Certificate
Star Puppy)
TDAA TG3 TBAD; CPE CL1-S; NADD DN

2020 AKC Activities  
Qualified for Nationals Rally in Intermediate
Scent Work Novice Titles - Buried, Container,
Interior, Exterior Titles & Overall
T2B and MXJ Agility Titles; First QQ
Dock Novice Title, 12 Total Jumps, 7' PB
DCAT Title - 828.6 Total Points - Ranked 20th

Owned/Handled by Deborah Vassar
Bred by Marilyn Gadberry
Sire: PeacefulAcres Sierra's John Colter
Dam: Patchworks Graceful Evolution Of Sierra 

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
NADD Dock Novice Title

Hampton's GKH Petey Cakes (Petey)
MX MXJ MJB

2020 AKC Activity:
MJB - Master Jumper's Bronze Title
Qualified for 2021 Agility Nationals

Owned/Handled by Gina Hampton
Bred by Debbie Steinhoff
Sire:  Steinhoff Tommy William
Dam: Steinhoff Trixiey Sue  

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
None
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE QUALIFIERS - AKC TITLES
CATEGORY     HANDLER                   DOG              TITLE   

AGILITY             LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                   OAP
AGILITY             JANET ROE                             BREE                     ACT1
AGILITY             JANET ROE                             BREE                     ACT2
AGILITY             DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               T2B
AGILITY             DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               MXJ
AGILITY             MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                         ACT1
AGILITY             MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                 ACT1
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            DORIE                   NF
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            DORIE                   NAJ
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            DORIE                   NA 
AGILITY             SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                    MJP2 
AGILITY             SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                    MXP
AGILITY             SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                    MFP
AGILITY             KAREN PENCE                        JYNX                     OF  
AGILITY             DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               NA
AGILITY             DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               NAJ
AGILITY             DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               NF
AGLITY              DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               OF
AGILITY             DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               OAJ
AGILITY             DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS               OA
AGILITY             GINA HAMPTON                     PETEY                   MJB
AGILITY             JERI FRYE                              REASON                MXJ
AGILITY             JERI FRYE                              REASON                MX
AGILITY             JERI FRYE                              REASON                MJB
AGILITY             TERESA HUNT                        RIVER                   T2B
AGILITY             SANDI VANNI                          SHAM                    MXP2
AGILITY             SANDI VANNI                          SHAM                    MJPB 
AGILITY             TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   NAJ
AGILITY             TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                    NA
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH                MJP2
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH                MXP
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH                MFP2
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH                MJP3
AGILITY             MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI            SPLASH                MJPB
AGILITY             DIANA POND                           SPRINGER           OAP
AGILITY             DIANA POND                           SPRINGER           OJP
ATT                    SANDRA WALROTH                GARRETT             ATT
ATT                    LAUREL HUGHES                    QUEST                 ATT
BARNHUNT       ELISE WOLPERT                     BANX                   RATM
BARNHUNT       TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                   RATCHX10
BARNHUNT       TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                   RATCHX11
BARNHUNT       TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                  CZ8PB3
BARNHUNT        ELISE WOLPERT                    ROSE                   RATN
BARNHUNT       ELISE WOLPERT                    ROSE                    RATO
CGC                   TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                 VHM
CGC                    LAURA DE LA CRUZ              PEPPER               CGCA
CGC                    LAURA DE LA CRUZ              PEPPER               CGCU
COURSING        TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                  CA
CONFORM        SHEILA HOSKINS                    BEAMER              CH
CONFORM        SHEILA HOSKINS                    CANE                   GCHS
CONFORM        MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                5 PTS
CONFORM        TERESA HUNT                        SPARKLE             GCH
CONFORM        ELISE WOLPERT                     ROSE                  8 PTS
CONFORM        ELISE WOLPERT                     TROY                   CH
DIVING              KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                 DSX
DIVING              DEBORAH VASSAR                 CAMILLE             DN
DIVING              MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE              DJ
DIVING              MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE              DS
DIVING              TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                 DSX2
DIVING              SHELLEY GEYER                    HOPE                   DMA
DIVING              KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                DSX
DIVING              LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                   AJ
DIVING              LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                   DSA
DIVING              LAUREL HUGHES                   QUEST                 DNX
DIVING              ELISE WOLPERT                     ROSE                   DN
DIVING              ELISE WOLPERT                     ROSE                   DJ
DIVING              ELISE WOLPERT                     TROY                   DN
DIVING              ELISE WOLPERT                     TROY                    DJ
FARM DOG        SANDI VANNI                          SUNNY                FDC
FAST CAT          SHEILA HOSKINS                   BEAMER              BCAT
FAST CAT          DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE              DCAT
FAST CAT          MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                        BCAT
FAST CAT          MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                        DCAT
FAST CAT          MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                BCAT
FAST CAT          MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                DCAT
FAST CAT          KAREN BAILEY COOPER      CUPCAKE            BCAT
FAST CAT          MERCEDES OSOLIN              FIRENZE             BCAT
FAST CAT          SANDY WALROTH                  GARRETT            BCAT
FAST CAT          MILINDA RIESTER                  GRACE                BCAT
FAST CAT          KAREN PENCE                       JYNX                    DCAT
FAST CAT          TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                 FCAT2
FAST CAT          MERCEDES OSOLIN              PRESTO              BCAT
FAST CAT          ELISE WOLPERT                    TROY                   BCAT
FLYBALL            LAUREL HUGHES                  QUEST                  FD
FLYBALL            LAUREL HUGHES                  QUEST                  FDX
HERDING          LAURA DE LA CRUZ               SCORCH              PT
RALLY                ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                    RM
RALLY                ELISE WOLPERT                    BANX                    RAE
RALLY                LETITIA ODOM                       BETTY                   RN
RALLY                TERESA HUNT                       BREEZE                RN
RALLY               TERESA HUNT                        CAPTAIN               RA
RALLY                MILINDA RIESTER                 CC                         RN
RALLY                MILINDA RIESTER                 CROOK                 RN
RALLY               SANDRA WALROTH               GARRETT             RA
RALLY                MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI           DORIE                   RI
RALLY               SANDRA WALROTH                GARRETT            RE
RALLY                DONNA CRARY JOHNSON   KATNISS               RN
RALLY                DONNA CRARY JOHNSON   KATNISS               RI
RALLY                JANET ROE                            KIRA                      RI
RALLY                LETITIA ODOM                       LOLLY                   RN
RALLY                LAUREL HUGHES                  QUEST                  RE
RALLY               TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   RI
RALLY                ELISE WOLEPRT                    TROY                    RN
OBEDIENCE     SANDY WALROTH                  GARRETT             PCD
OBEDIENCE     SANDY WALROTH                  GARRETT             CD
OBEDIENCE     TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   BN
SCENT               DEBORAH VASSAR               CAMILLE               SBN
SCENT               DEBORAH VASSAR               CAMILLE               SEN
SCENT               DEBORAH VASSAR               CAMILLE               SIN
SCENT              DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               SCN
SCENT              DEBORAH VASSAR                CAMILLE               SWN
SCENT              TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                   SBE
SCENT              TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                   SWE
SCENT              TAMI DETTINGER                   HOLLY                   SCM
TRICKS             LETITIA ODOM                        BETTY                  TKE
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                   CAPT'N KIRK       TKP
TRICKS             MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                         TKI
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                   CHIME                  TKN
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                   CHIME                  TKI
TRICKS             MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                 TKI
TRICKS            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI             DORIE                   TKA
TRICKS            SANDY WALROTH                   GARRETT             TKN
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                   GEORGI               TKN
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                   GEORDI               TKI
TRICKS             MILINDA RIESTER                  GRACE                 TKP
TRICKS             MILINDA RIESTER                  GRACE                 TKE
TRICKS            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                TKI
TRICKS            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                TKA
TRICKS            DONNA CRARY JOHNSON     KATNISS               TKI
TRICKS             LETITIA ODOM                        LOLLY                   TKE  
TRICKS            TERESA MACORKE                 PUZZLE                TKN
TRICKS            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                TKI
TRICKS            TERESA MACORKE                REESE                  TKN
TRICKS            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI             RILEY                   TKN
TRICKS            MERRY ZAKRZEWSKI             RILEY                   TKI
TRICKS            ELISE WOLPERT                     ROSE                   TKN
TRICKS            TERESA HUNT                         RUBI                     TKN
TRICKS            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                TKN
TRICKS            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                TKI
TRICKS            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        S'MORE               TKA
TRICKS            TERESA HUNT                        SHINE                   TKI
TRICKS            TERESA HUNT                        SPARKLE              TKI
TRICKS            TERESA HUNT                        SPLASH                TKN
TRICKS            SANDI VANNI                           SUNNY                  TKN
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                  TITAN                    TKN
TRICKS            CHERYL WARREN                  TITAN                    TKI
TRICKS            ELISE WOLPERT                    TROY                     TKN



Latigos Black Bit Edition (Sister)
AHBA HTADc; ASCA STDcds

2020 AKC Activity:
Herding Started A Sheep, Leg 1
Herding Started A Cattle, 2 legs

Owned/Handled by Samantha Harper
Bred by Mindy Stephenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black As Night




2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity 
AHBA​ 
GCHS CH Woodridge Hit Me Like A Hurricane (Cane)
(Puppy of Achievement)

2020 AKC Activity:
Silver Championship
Qualified for NOHS Finals
206 Gold Points

Owned/Handled by Sheila Hoskins & Gary Hoskins
Bred by Sheila K Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: CH Ashland's Key To The Future    

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity - None

Latigo's Burning Ring of Fire (Scorch) 
FDC PT CGCA CGCU TKI
DMWYD NTD AND AHBA HCT, JHDsg,
HTADIs HTADIIs HRDIs;
ASCA STDd  STDs; 

2020 AKC Activity: 
Pre-Trial Herding Title 

Owned and Handled by Laura De La Cruz
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition
Dam: Latigo Falina Eyes Black As Night



2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
ASCA STDd and STDs; HC MAS at ASCA Trial;
AHBA Herding Ranch Dog Level 1 - sheep

VERSATILITY AWARD QUALIFIERS WITH NON-AKC OR NON- REGULAR AKC TITLES 
CATEGORY           HANDLER                  DOG              TITLE         VENUE

AGILITY                KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAILEY                  TRAC            TDAA
AGILITY                KAREN PENCE                        JYNX                      BID                UKI 
AGILITY                DONNA CRARY JOHNSON    KATNISS                GS-N             ASCA
AGILITY                DIANA POND                           SPRINGER            UACHX          UKC
BARNHUNT          ELISE WOLPERT                     BANX                     RATM            BHA
BARNHUNT          TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   CZ8PB3         BHA
BARNHUNT          TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   RATCHX10    BHA
BARNHUNT          TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   RATCHX11    BHA
BARNHUNT           ELISE WOLPERT                    ROSE                     RATI              BHA
BARNHUNT           ELISE WOLPERT                    ROSE                     RATN            BHA
BARNHUNT          ELISE WOLPERT                     ROSE                     RATO            BHA
COURSING           MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                          UFA               UKC
COURSING           MILINDA RIESTER                  CC                          USA               UKC
COURSING           MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                  UFA               UKC
COURSING           MILINDA RIESTER                  CROOK                  USA               UKC
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         BETTY                   SDU DISC     K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         BETTY                   SUMMER      K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         BETTY                   WINTER        K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE               SDU DISC     K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE                SUMMER     K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE                WINTER       K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                   SDU DISC     K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                   SUMMER       K9T&FL
DISC DOG            LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                   SUMMER      K9T&FL  
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               PRESTO                SDU DISC     K9T&FL
DISC DOG            MERCEDES OSOLIN               PRESTO                WINTER        K9T&FL
DIVING                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  DSX               NADD
DIVING                 DEBORAH VASSAR                 CAMILLE                DN                NADD
DIVING                 MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE                DJ                  NADD
DIVING                 MERCEDES OSOLIN               FIRENZE                DS                 NADD
DIVING                 TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                    DSX2            NADD
DIVING                 SHELLEY GEYER                     HOPE                    DMA               NADD
DIVING                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                  DSX               NADD
DIVING                 LETITIA ODOM                          LOLLY                   AJ                  NADD
DIVING                 LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                    DSA               NADD
DIVING                 LAUREL HUGHES                    QUEST                  DNX               NADD
DIVING                 ELISE WOLPERT                      ROSE                    DN                 NADD
DIVING                 ELISE WOLPERT                      ROSE                    DJ                  NADD
DIVING                 ELISE WOLPERT                      TROY                    DN                 NADD
DIVING                 ELISE WOLPERT                      TROY                    DJ                  NADD
FLYBALL              LAUREL HUGHES                    QUEST                  FD                  NAFA
FLYBALL              LAUREL HUGHES                    QUEST                  FDX                NAFA  
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                CHILI                     STDd             ASCA
FREESTYLE        KAREN BAILEY COOPER         BAILEY                 PFS-O            PFSF
FREESTYLE        KAREN BAILEY COOPER         BAKER                 PFS-O            PFSF
FREESTYLE        KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PFS-O            PFSF
FREESTYLE        KAREN BAILEY COOPER        JUSTIN                  PFS-O            PFSF
FREESTYLE        KAREN BAILEY COOPER        S'MORE                 PFS-O            PFSF
HERDING             KAREN PENCE                         JYNX                     HCT              AHBA 
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                PEPPER                STDd            ASCA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                PEPPER                JHDd            AHBA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH               STDd            ASCA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH               STDs            ASCA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH               HTADIs         AHBA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH               HRDIs          AHBA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                SCORCH               HTADIIs        AHBA
HERDING             LAURA DE LA CRUZ                TUFFY                   HCT               AHBA
NW                        SHELLEY GEYER                     HOPE                    MHD             UKC
NW                        SHELLEY GEYER                     HOPE                    SNCH           UKC
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAILEY                  PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAILEY                  ADP-FS1      ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAILEY                  ADP-FS2      ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAILEY                  ADP-1           ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAILEY                  ADP-2           ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-FS1       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-FS2       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-FS3       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  PKD-N           IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-TH1       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-TH2       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-TH3       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-TH4       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-TH5       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-THCH    ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER        BAKER                  ADP-1            ADP
PARKOUR            LETITIA ODOM                         BETTY                   PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            MILINDA RIESTER                   CC                          PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            MILINDA RIESTER                   CROOK                  PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PKD-N           IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-FS1       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-FS2       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-FS3       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-TH1       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-TH2       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-TH3       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-TH4       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-TH5       ADP  
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-1            ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PKD-FF1       IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-THCH    ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              ADP-2            ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PKD-FF2       IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE              PKD-UN1      IDPA
PARKOUR            TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   PKQT1           IDPA
PARKOUR            TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   PKD-N           IDPA
PARKOUR            TAMI DETTINGER                    HOLLY                   PKD-I             IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                   PKQT1          IDPA
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                   ADP-FS1       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                   ADP-FS2       ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                   ADP-FS3       ADP
PARKOUR            LETITIA ODOM                         LOLLY                   PKQT1           IDPA
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 PKQT1           IDPA
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 PKQT2           IDPA
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 PKD-T            IDPA
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 ADP-FS1        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 ADP-FS2        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 ADP-FS3        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 ADP TH1        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                PUZZLE                 ADP TH2        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                REESE                   ADP-FS1        ADP
PARKOUR            TERESA MACORKE                REESE                   ADP-FS2        ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 ADP-FS1        ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 ADP-FS2        ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 ADP-FS3        ADP
PARKOUR            KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 PKD-T            IDPA
RALLY                   KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAILEY                  CRO1             CRO
RALLY                   KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  CRO1             CRO
RALLY                   KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE             CRO1             CRO
RALLY                   SANDY WALROTH                  GARRETT              RLI                 WCRL
RALLY                   SANDY WALROTH                  GARRETT              RL1                WCRL
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAILEY                  NTD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAILEY                  ITD                DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAILEY                  ATD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  NTD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  ITD                DMWYD     
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       BAKER                  ATD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE             NTD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE             ITD                DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       CUPCAKE             ATD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  NTD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  ITD                DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       JUSTIN                  ATD               DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 NTD              DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 ITD                DMWYD
TRICKS                 KAREN BAILEY COOPER       S'MORE                 ATD               DWWYD
TRICKS                 CHERYL WARREN                  TITAN                     NTD              DMWYD
TRICKS                 CHERYL WARREN                  TITAN                     ITD                DMWYD




Flagtree’s Chief Engineer (Geordi) 
TKI
DMWYD NTD

2020 AKC Activity: 
TKN and TKI Titles; Agility Training
   

Owned and Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga and Cheryl Warren
Sire:  Flagtree's Cleared for Takeoff  
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF CA CGCA CGCU TKA
Dam:  Flagtree’s Glow in the Dark 
Website:  www.Flagtree-Prizm.com/

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
None

GCH CH Woodridge Shotguns Blazing (Crook)
RN FDC DCAT ACT1 THDN CGCA TKI 
IDPA PKQT-COVID 1

2020 AKC Activity:
5 Pt Major towards Bronze
Trick Dog Intermediate Title; BCAT Title
​Rally Novice Title; ACT1 Agility Title;
DCAT Title


Owned/Handled by Milinda Riester
Bred by Lynn Gray and Sheila Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: CH Bluegrass Harmony With Woodridge


2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity:
IDPA Parkour PKQT-COVID 1;
UKC Flat Racing Aptitude Test and Steeplechase Racing Aptitude Test

Woodridge Candy Corn Kisses (CC)
RN FDC DCAT ACT1 CGC TKI
(Puppy of Achievement)
IDPA PKQT-COVID 1; UKC UFA USA

2020 AKC Activity:
​Trick Dog Intermediate Title
Rally Novice Title; ACT1 Title; 
BCAT Title and DCAT Title

Owned/Handled by Milinda Riester
Bred by Sheila Hoskins
Sire: GCH CH Woodridge Shotgun Rider
Dam: Ashland's Save the Drama

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity:
IDPA Parkour PKQT-COVID 1; UKC Flat Racing Aptitude Test and Steeplechase Racing Aptitude Test
Wigglebutt By Design On Monument Mtn (Jynx)
RN FDC NA NAJ OF DCAT SWN SEE SIA RATO CGC TKI
(Achiever Dog and Herding Instinct)
BHA RATO; UKC PTM NC NI NE NV; UKI SSB BID
AHBA HCT

2020 AKC Activity: 
​DCAT Title; Open Fast Agility Title



Owned/Handled by Karen Pence
Bred by Beverly Chang & Angela Ogle
Sire:  Wigglebutt Adonis
Dam: CH Mockingbirds Fanning The Flame

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
UKI Beginner International Dog Title;
​AHBA HCT Certificate

Flagtree’s Mission to Mars (Titan) TKI
DMWYD TDN & TDI

2020 AKC Activity:
TKN & TKI Titles


Owned and Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga and Cheryl Warren
Sire: Flagtree's Cleared for TakeOff 
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF CA CGCA CGCU TKA
Dam: Flagtree’s Glow in the Dark  
Website: www.Flagtree-Prizm.com/Titan

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
DMWYD Trick Dog Novice Title and Intermediate Title
CH TWOJ'S NEON MOON (Beamer)
BCAT TKN (Puppy of Achievement)


2020 AKC Activity:
Championship Title; 2 5 Pt Majors
toward GCH;  BCAT Title


Owned By Sheila Hoskins & Marcia Smith
Handled by Sheila Hoskins
Bred by Jackie Parisek & Morgan Parisek
Sire: CH Gordonview Eddie Bauer
Dam: CH Moonbabys Can't Keep A Secret




2020 Non AKC Titles

Flagtree's Follow Your Dream (Kira) 
CD PCD BN RI
IABCA Puppy Honors Champion

2020 AKC Activity: 
​Qualified for Rally Nationals in Novice
Rally Intermediate Title
Front & Finish 2019 #1 MAS in RN, #7 of
All Breeds in RN, #4 of all Herding Breeds,
and #5 MAS in Novice Obedience


Owned/Handled by Janet Roe
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes 
Dam:  Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website:  www.flagtree-prizm.com/Kira.html

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity

Flagtree's Autumn Breeze (Bree)
ACT2

2020 AKC Activity:  
​ACT 1 and ACT 2


Owned/Handled by: Janet Roe
Bred by: Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Flagtree's Cleared For Takeoff
Dam:  Flagtree's Texas Wildflower


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
Participating in CPE Agility
Painted Meadow Gotta Girl Crush (Gracie)
BN RE FDC CGCA CGCU TKN  
(Herding Instinct Certificate; Achiever Dog)


2020 AKC Activity:  
Qualified for AKC Rally Nationals in Excellent


Owned/Handled by Kathy Agan
Bred by Kathy Agan
Sire:  Painted Meadow Trace of Blu
Dam:  Linderland Mar-A-Laro Envy Me


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity


Flagtree’s Clear as a Bell (Chime) 
TKI

2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Novice and Intermediate Titles
Agility Training & Starting to Trial     

Owned and Handled by Cheryl Warren
Bred by Tammy Flaga and Cheryl Warren
Sire:  Flagtree's Cleared for TakeOff 
CD BN RE HT AX AXJ XF CA CGCA CGCU TKA
Dam: Flagtree’s Glow in the Dark   
Website:  www.Flagtree-Prizm.com/


2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity:

Crimson's Roaring Roubidoux (Rubi)
RN CGC TKN

2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Novice Title

Owned and Handled by Ken Hunt and Teresa Magnes
Bred by Teresa Magness
Sire: BISS AKC CH, UKC CH U-AG1 WW Crimson's Captain Morgan
Dam: Crimson's Whiskey River


2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity​

Sandy Creeks Amazing Grace (Grace)
CD RN BCAT THDN CGCA TKE 


2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Performer Title; BCAT
Trick Dog Performer Elite Title 



Owned/Handled by Milinda Riester
Bred by Wanda Alsheben
Sire:  Wanna'be Man In Black
Dam:  Sandy Creeks Debonair

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity


Flagtree's Reach For The Stars (Garrett)
CD BN PCD RE BCAT TKN ATT
IABCA PUPPY HONORS CH; WCRL RL1

2020 AKC Activity:
Rally Advanced Title; Trick Dog Novice
Rally Excellent Title​; ATT Title
Ranked 7th in 10 MAS in RI by Front & Finish
PCD Title and BCAT Title; CD Title

Owned by Sandy Walroth and Tammy Flaga
Handled by Sandy Walroth
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Garrett.html



2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
WCRL Rally Intro, Rally Level 1, Rally Award of Excellence Designation
3M's Buck and Rose's Sham (Sham)
MXP2 MJP2 MJPB XFP T2BP CGC
RSA-E JSA-E GSA-E SPS SPG APG SPJ SPR PD

2020 AKC Activity:
MJPB and MXP2 Titles
2019 3rd Place in 16" Preferred Bad Dog Agility
14 JWW Master Q's, 7 Double Q;s, 2 Triple Q's
Bad Dog Agility 1st, 2nd, 3rdQ 2020 3rd Pl in 16" Pref.
2020 3rd Place in 16" Preferred Bad Dog Agility

Owned and Handled Sandi Vanni
Bred by Leanne Flowers DVM
Sire: CBR 3M's Buck A Little Bit
Dam: 3M's McKenna's Special Rose


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
USDAA legs in Snooker, Gamblers, Std & Relay Teams
First Place Performance Team
Mountain Cross' Sunshine On My Shoulders (Sunny)
FDC ACT1 CGC TKN (Herding Instinct Certificate)
DMWYD TDN

2020 AKC Activity:
Farm Dog Certification Title
Herding Instinct Leg
JWW Novice Q; TKN Title

Owned and Handled by Sandra Vanni
Bred by Gloria Cross & Lyndsi Laughlin & Joseph Cross
Sire: Latigos Mountain Cross Night Magic 
Dam: Prodigy's Keep'n The Faith  


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
USDAA Starters Standard Q and 2nd Place
MACH TDCH ATCH Finny's High Flying Holly (Holly)
CD RI FDC MXS MJS MXF TQX T2B2
CA FCAT2 SWE SCM SHDE RATCHX11
CZ8P DSX2 DJ CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHM
IDPA PKQT-Covid L1; PKD-I; NADD DSX2;
DMWYD Champion-TDCH; UKC NN NHD;
BHA RATI RATCHX10 CZ8PB3; 
ASCA ATCH JS-E-SP GS-E-SP

2020 AKC Activity:  
CA Title; FCAT2 Title - 6th Place MAS Nationally
Diving Dog Total jumps 105, PB 18'9";
Scent Work SBE SWE SCM Titles; DSX2 Title
Qualified for NADD/AKC Regionals/Nationals 2020
RATCHX10 and RATCHX11 Titles;
Virtual Home Manners Title

Owned/Handled by Tami Dettinger
Bred by:  Erin Finstad
Sire: Chandrea's Striking Maverick
Dam: Raindancer's Creekside Serenade

 2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
IDPA PKQT-Covid L1, PKD-N, PKD-I; BHA CZ8PB3 & RATCHX10 & RATCHX11 Titles
NADD DSX2 Title (First Mini to Achieve this title)
Zakrzewski's Riley (Riley)
BN RE NJP THDD TKI CGCA  


2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Novice and Intermediate Titles

Owned/Handled by: Merry Zakrzewski
Bred by:
Sire: 
Dam: 

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
None
Cooper's Bailey Gal (Bailey)
CD BN RE PT RATN FDC OAP OJP CGCA TKP
(Achiever Dog)
UKC URO3 UACH PTE NI SPOT ON; AHBA JHD;
TDAA TRAC TAM TACH TMAG; BHA RATI RATN;
CPE CTL1; IDPA PKQT-Covid1; ADP-FS1 & FS2 ADP-2;
CRO1; DMWYD ATD; PFSF PFS-O

2020 AKC Activity:

Owner/Handler: Karen Bailey Cooper
Breeder: Gary Sorrells & Vicki Sorrells
Sire: Sorrell's Tri Duke
Dam: Sorrell's Ginger Girl

2020 Non AKC Titles 
TDAA TRAC Title; Parkour - IDPA PKQT Covid Level 1; ADP-FS1 ADP-FS2 ADP-1 ADP-2;
 Cyber Rally-O-1; PFSF Overture Title; DMWYD NTD ITD & ATD
Crimson's Bahama Breeze (Breeze)
​RN

2020 AKC Activity:  
Rally Novice Title; Puppies

Owned/Handled by: Teresa Hunt & Brenda Hunt
Bred by: Teresa Hunt
Sire:  UCH CH BISS WW Crimson's Captain Morgan CD
BN RA PT FDC NA NAJ NF BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
Dam:  URO1 Crimson's Splash of American Honey RA
NA AXJ NF CGCA TKN

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity

Flagtree She's All That and Some More (S'more)
TKA 
ADP-FS3; IDPA PKD-T; DMWYD ATD; PFSF PFS-O

2020 AKC Activity:
Trick Dog Novice, Trick Dog Intermediate
and Trick Dog Advanced Titles


Owned by Karen Cooper and Tammy Flaga
Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Karen Cooper and Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake RI FDC BCAT
RATN DSX DJA CGCA CGCU TKA Major Pointed
Dam: Flagtree’s Pretty As A Flower FDC BCAT Herding Instinct
Major Pointed

2020 Non AKC Titles/Activity
ADP-Foundation Skills Level 1, 2 & 3 Titles
IDPA PKD-T; PFSF Overture Title 
DMWYD NTD ITD and ATD
3G Roughntumble Tuffy (Tuffy)
AHBA HCT

2020 AKC Activity:



Owned and Handled by Laure De La Cruz
Bred by:  Santiago Gallegos
Sire:  3G Traveler
Dam:  Minlons Paisley Pattern of 3G


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
AHBA Herding Capability Test Certificate
Flagtree's Secret Recipe (Reese)
TKN
ADP FS1 and FS2

2020 AKC Activity: 
Trick Dog Novice


Owned by: Tammy Flaga and Teresa Macorke
Handled by: Teresa Macorke
Bred by:  Karen Cooper and Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake RI FDC
BCAT RATN DSX DJA CGCA CGCU TKA
Dam: Flagtree's Pretty As A Flower FDC BCAT HI
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com.html

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
 All Dogs Parkour FS-1 Title and FS-2 Titles

Flagtree's Piece of the Puzzle (Puzzle)
TKI
PKD-T PKQT-Covid 2; ADP FS-1, FS-2, FS-3;
ADP(TH)2

2020 AKC Activity: 
Trick Dog Novice & Intermediate Titles;
1st Fast Cat Leg

Owned/Handled by Teresa Macorke
Bred by Karen Cooper
Sire:  CH Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie RN FDC
CA BCAT RATN DSX DJ CGCA CGCU TKI
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of Cake CD PCD
BN RM RAE PT FDC NA NAJ NJP CAA
BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKP
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Puzzle.html

2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity 
Barn Hunt Novice Leg 1; PKD-T; PKQT-COVID 1, PKQT-COVID 2
ADP-FS1, ADP-FS2, ADP-FS3, ADP(TH)1, ADP(TH)2
TwoJ's Tickled Pink @ Rose Court (Rose)
DN RATN TKN
NADD DJ DN; BHA RATI RATO


2020 AKC Activity:
TKN Title; Diving Dog Novice & Junior Titles
Barn Hunt Novice Title
4 Point Major in Conformation (2);
WB and BOW at Royal Canon.


Owned by: Elise Wolpert, Alexis Parisek & Jackie Parisek
Handled by: Elise Wolpert
Bred: by Alexis Parisek & Jackie Parisek
Sire:  CH TwoJ's Russian Roulette 
Dam: GCHS CH Moonbaby's On The Rocks


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NADD DN DJ Titles; 13 Jumps & PB 6'9"
Barn Hunt Instinct, Novice & Open Titles

CH Mockingbirds Trojan Horse (Troy)
RN BCAT DN

2020 AKC Activity:
Championship
Dock Novice and Dock Junior Titles
Barn Hunting; Rally Novice Title
Qualified for Rally Nationals in Novice
Trick Dog Novice title 
181.5 Fast Cat Points - BCAT Title

Owned by:  Elise Wolpert and Karey Mars
Handled by:  Elise Wolpert
Bred by:  Karey Mars
Sire:  
Dam:  


2020 Non-AKC Titles/Activity
NADD Dock Novice and Dock Junior Titles