2024 Team Activities Page 2 I-Z
2024 TEAM ACTIVITY PAGE #2  (I - Q)
 During 2024, information will be updated as received to show what each team has accomplished during the year.  At the end of the year this information will be updated with year-end awards. These posts are in alphabetical order by dog's call name (or close).  
The information contained on this page has been submitted by members and verified, as possible, with individual Venues.​

MAMASC logo
Lolly-Pop Kisses Odom (Lolly)  
RN FDC OA NAJ OF ACT2 DM DSX3 
AJX HDJX CGCU TKE ATT FITS FTN
NDAL NADI NDAP NDAG; NADD DM DSX2 
AJX HDJE; DMWYD ITD 2-K9 AKA BR3K23; 
IDPA PKQT-COVID Level 1

2024 AKC Activity:
Fetch Novice Title
Fast Cat Points:  54.93
Fit Dog Silver Title




​ 
Owned/Handled by Letitia Odom
Bred by Gary and Colleen Reeves
Sire: Heza Blue Cody Bear
Dam: Sheza Little Bit Bad

2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
​PB 16' Distance, HD 23.079, AR 10', 205 Total Jumps
K9T&FL SDU 1st Pl Master with 93.5 Pts., 90:/5 March 3rd Pl Master with 108 Pts.
Latigos Kiss of the Snitch (Presto)
PT FDC CA FCAT4 DDB CGCA CGCU TKP FTI
DMWYD ETD; NADD DN

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  2589.43
Fetch Novice Title
Fetch Intermediate Title





Owned/Handled by Mercedes Osolin
Bred by Mindy Stevenson
Sire: Latigos Limited Edition 
Dam: Latigos Love of My Life  



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
K9T&FL 4th Pl. Master with 57.5 Pts., 90:/5M 2nd Pl Master w/116 Pts.
Wigglebutt Paws On Fire (Katniss) 
CD RE MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF T2B2 DCAT SWM 
SIE SEE RATCHX CZ8S CGC TKI
UKC PTN; BHA RATCH CZ8B; 
ASCA RS-E GS-E JS-O

2024 AKC Activity: 
Fast Cat Points:  540.4
Scent Work Titles: SWM SEM SCEE SBEE
SEEE SIEE SWEE
Master Bronze Agility Title
Barn Hunt Champion X Title



Owned/Handled by Donna Crary-Johnson
Bred by Angela Ogle
Sire:  Legacy's Major League 
Dam:  Wigglebutt Zenyatta RE HSAs FDC
OA OAJ DCAT SWD SWM SIME SHDE
RATM DN CGCA CGCU TKI  

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
BHA Crazy 8's Silver Title, Barn Hunt Champion X Title
Flagtree's Follow Your Dream (Kira) 
CDX PCD BN RA
IABCA Puppy Honors Champion
ASCA RAX Title

2024 AKC Activity: 




Owned/Handled by Janet Roe
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes CA BCAT
Dam:  Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula BCAT
Website:  www.flagtree-prizm.com/Kira.html

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None


Flagtree's Piece of the Puzzle (Puzzle)
RA FDC BCAT SWM RATN DN CGCA 
CGCU TKA BN-V VHMA VSWE FITG
PKD-T PKQT-Covid 2; ADP FS-1, FS-2, FS-3;
ADP(TH)2; DMWYD ATD A-Z NTDM SSH BTC48 
A+ TD-ROM D=OG2 CAL24 O-H O-B ETD BR3K24; 
ODD OD-FH2 OD-WD-4; UKC AN NHD; 
BHA RATI RATN; NADD DN; EVD XVA

2024 AKC Activity:
Scent Work Interior Master Title
Scent Work Container Master Title
Scent Work Master Title


Owned/Handled by Teresa Macorke
Bred by Karen Cooper
Sire:  CH Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie BN 
RA FDC CA FCAT2 RATO DSX3 DJA HDN CGCA 
CGCU TKP ATT BN-V VHMA VSWE FITG FTN HIC
Dam: Flagtree's Piece of Cake CD PCD
BN RM RAE PT FDC NA NAJ NJP CAA
DCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA VSWE
FITG

2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
DMWYD Hoops, Balls, ETD BR3K24 Titles
UKC AE and AN Titles

GCH CH Woodridge Two Tickets To Paradise (Maui) 
RI BCAT CGC TKN


2024 AKC Activity:
Total Fast Cat Points: 367.19
Companion Dog - 2 legs
2024  RNC Qualifier in Novice




Owned by Mary Dee Palmer and
Sheila Hoskins
Handled by Mary Dee Palmer
Bred by Sheila and Gary Hoskins
Sire:  GCHG CH TwoJ's Neon Moon
FDC DCAT TKN ATT
Dam:  Woodridge Liberty In Red
Website:  www.woodridgeaussies.com

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
CH Kickinauss Destiny's Chocolate Decadence His Nibs (Nibbs)
FDC PT DN CGCA CGCU TKN VSWB
ASCA STDs; DMWYD NTD BTC48 BR3K23; 
AHBA JHDs HTADIs HTADIg; BHA RATN


2024 AKC Activity:
Barn Hunt Novice Title
2023 MAMASC Distinction in Herding Award





Owned/Handled by: Laura De La Cruz
Bred by: Terri Dickerson
Sire:  Destiny's Sir Winchester Bullet
Dam: Cedar Valleys Destiny Ruby R Red 



2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
BHA RATN Title, Open - 2 Legs
​NADD Invitation to Regionals in Novice Distance
3K At Rusty Rose Rockin' My Best Look (Nago)
BN RI FDC RATN CA BCAT CGC TKN 
UKC CH URO1 SPOT; ASDR EGRCh HHIC; 
BHA RATI RATN

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  208.13






Owned and Handled by: Jessica Fuller
Bred by:  Amber Choate
Sire:  High Rocking I'm Your Huckleberry
Dam:  Best Little Look My Way
Website: https://rustyrosemas.wixsite.com/ 


2024 Non-AKC Activity
None

Kiamichi Kiley at Latigo Farm (Kiley)
SWN TKN 
NADD DS DJ; UKC AN SC BA; NACSW ORT;
DSA DSA


2024 AKC Activity: 
Fast Cat Points:  99.37



Owned/Handled by: Clare Miller
Bred by:  Barbara Jeleski and Mindy Stevenson
Sire:  Latigo's Limited Edition 
Dam:  Kiamichi's For Your Eyes Only of Latigo
RN FDC AX AXJ NAP NJP XFSWN TKN


2024 Non-AKC Activity:
UKC Nosework Superior Container Title;
Dog Scout of America DSA Title
Flagtree's Lexi-Lou (Lexi)
FCAT2 TKN FITB


2024 AKC Activity: 
Fast Cat Points 1615.38



Owned/Handled by Chris Armendinger
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Flagtree's Cleared For Takeoff
CDX BN RM HT FDC AX AXJ XF MFP T2B CA CGCA
CGCU TKP VSWB FITB
Dam: Flagtree's Texas Wildflower
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Lexi.html


2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Paisley Grace (Paisley)
OA OAJ NJP OF TKN

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points: 36.99
Agility Fast Open Title





Handled by Rebecca Bruce
Owned by Rebecca and David Bruce
Bred by:  Tiffany Estala
Sire:  Hat Creek's Tucker
Dam:  Bailey Bug

2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
None
Wigglebutt Catching Fire (Prim)
RI OA AXJ OF BCAT SWA SCAE RATS TKN
ASCA JS-N

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  200.84
​Excellent Agility Jumper Title
2023 MAMASC Award of Excellence Winner
2024 RNC Qualifier in Intermediate
​Scent Work Container Advanced Elite Title





Owned and Handled by Donna Crary Johnson
Bred by Donna Crary Johnson
Sire:  Picasso's Habanero Heat'n Up Ultra Quest
Dam:  Wigglebutt Paws on Fire CD RE MX MXB MXJ
MJB MXF T2B2 DCAT SWM SCEE SBEE RATCH CZ8B 
CGC TKI HIC
2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
UCH Rust Belt Wigglebutt Peachy Keen Jelly Bean (Peach)
RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI ATT VHMA VHMP VSWB
UKC UCH; UPDOG 4WPS FZB TNGB FKS TWB


2024 AKC Activity:
​Scent Work Interior Novice - leg 1
Fast Cat Points:  186.02
Winner's Bitch - 1 pt.
Canine Good Citizen Urban Title
​2024 RNC Qualifier in Novice
​Rally Advanced - Leg 2





Owned by:  Madelaine Kohler and Kristine Maser
Handled by:  Madelaine Kohler
Bred by: Kristine K. Drost
Sire:  GCH CJ Wigglebutt Tyrion RN FDC DCAT ATT
Dam:  Rust Belt American As Apple Pie

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
GCH CH UCH Crimson's Caught Red Handed (Naughty)
FDC DCAT CGCA CGCU TKN ATT
UKC UCH


2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points: 584.42
OH BOB 5 Times; 130 OH Pts; Several OH Grps. (01/24)
Select Bitch Twice and 11 GCH Points (3/24)
BOB - 2 OH Points (03/24)










Owned and Handled by: Teresa Hunt
Bred by: Teresa Hunt and Sheila Hoskins
Sire: GCHG CH Blue Elk Beginning Of An Icon
Dam:  GCHB CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk
BN RI HT FDC OA AXJ OF FCAT SCN CGCA CGCU 
TKI ATT
Website:  Crimsonmas.com

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
UKC Champion Title
UCH A2Z Just Do It Wigglebutt (Nikee)
BCAT VHMP TKN FITB
UKC CH URO1 NN AE DASH HOP; BHA RATN;
DMWYD NTD BR3K24


2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  188.52
​Coursing Ability - 1 leg
Trick Dog Novice Title
Fit Dog Bronze Title




Owned and Handled by: Natalee Yates & Constance Bleecker
Bred by: Constance & Mike Bleecker
Sire: McFinley Wigglebutt See You Space Cowboy
Dam:  Bluegrass Sassafras At A2Z



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
UKC Total Dog Qualifier (02/24); DMWYD NTD BR3K24
Keeper Of The Rhythm (Metro)
CGCA TKN FTN



2024 AKC Activity:
Fetch Novice Title




Owned by:  Judy Dawdy Chymiak
Bred by: Jason Herel
Sire:  Pete Ofl Goad
Dam:  Rory Queen Herells



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
CH UCH Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie (Justin)
BN RA FDC CAA FCAT2 RATS DSX3 DJA HDN CGCA CGCU
TKP ATT BN-V VHMA VSWE FITG FTN
UKC CH PN RO2 RATO SPOT NI AC BA, PTE; NADD DSX3
 DJA HDN; BHA RATI RATS; IDPA PKQT-Covid 1; ADP 
FS2; DMWYD ETD ITDM A-Z 20:1(3) TD-ROM SSH SOR AKA 
CCF1 2-K9 3T BTC24 BR3K23 D=OG2 A+23 EQ23 CAL24
O-H O-B BR3K24 DO24; PFSF PFS-O PFS-ETUDE-FOP; 
ODD OD-FH7 OD-4; EVD XVE XV50

2024 AKC Activity: 
Fast Cat Points 1663.45; CAX Legs - 22
Scent Work Exterior Novice - 2 legs
Scent Work Interior Novice - 1 leg
Scent Work Buried Novice - 1 leg
Scent Work Container Novice - 2 legs
Fetch Novice Title
Barn Hunt Senior Title
Spring Scurry 5K 2024


Owned/Handled by Karen Cooper
Bred by Tammy Flaga
Sire:  Lone Pine's Blue Suede Shoes CA BCAT
Dam: Flagtree's Be-Bop-A-Lula BCAT
Website: http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/Justin.html

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
UKC Nose Work Novice Interior, Advanced Container, Beginner Agility
Diving Dog 186 Total Jumps, 20' PB;  BHA RATS Title
DMWYD Hoops, Balls, 20:1(2) BR3K24 DO24 Titles
CH Wigglebutt By Design On Monument Mtn (Jynx)
BN RE RAE FDC MX MXJ MXF HT FCAT2 SWN SEE SIA RATO
CGCA CGCU TKI
BHA RATO; UKC PTM NC NI NE NV; UKI SSN BID
AHBA HCT

2024 AKC Activity: 
​Fast Cat Points 1549.33
​Agility QQ's - 2
Rally Masters - 7 legs
Companion Dog Obedience - 2 legs






Owned/Handled by Karen Pence
Bred by Beverly Chang & Angela Ogle
Sire:  Wigglebutt Adonis
Dam: CH Mockingbirds Fanning The Flame

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Wigglebutt Izzie Does It (Izzie)
RE DCAT ACT1 SWD SWM SCEE SHDM
SHDEE SEEE CGCA CGCU TKA ATT FITS
DMWYD ETD CCF1 PSD TC1 BR3K23;
UKC LEAP RUSH RACEN SCH EN
NHD GRCH URO3 SPOT-ON; CWAGS
CW-ZR1 CW-OB2

2024 AKC Activity: 
Scent Work Detective Title





Owned/Handled by Kristy & Scott Hubbard
Bred by: Angela & Bill Ogle & Kristy &
Scott Hubbard
Sire:  Wigglebutt;s Kodak Moment
Dam: Wigglebutt Miss B Haven RE AXP
AJP NFP DCAT ACT1 SWD SWM SCME
SHDM DM RATM CGCA CGCU TKA ATT FITG

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Crimson's Shine Like A Rockstar (Jovi)
RE FDC NA OAJ NF CA DCAT SWD SWME 
SHDA RATS CGCA CGCU TKA ATT FITS
UKC NWCH MCH WSD ACH SCH ECH URO2 
NNCH RATN SPOT-ON; DMWYD ATD CCF1 OSD 
TC1 BR3K23; BHA RATS; CPE CL1-R CL2-H CL1-F; 
CWAGS SW-ZR1 CW-OB2 CW-SP CW-SI

2024 AKC Activity: 
Fast Cat Points - 776.65
​2024 RNC Qualifier in RE







Handled by: Kristy Hubbard
Owned by Kristy Hubbard and Teresa Hunt
Bred by:  Teresa Hunt & Sheila Hoskins
Sire:  GCH CH Woodridge Shotguns Blazing
RN FDC DCAT ACT1 THDN CGCA TKI ATT
Dam: GCHB CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk
BN RI HT FDC OA AXJ OF FCAT3 SCN CGCA CGCU
TKI ATT
2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Wranglin Cowgirl strike A Pose 4 Jewels (Jewel)
RI CGCU TKN 


2024 AKC Activity: 





Owned/Handled by Jerry Isaacs
Bred by:  Toni Meins
Sire:  Boomer Rimfire Waggin Tail
Dam: Lil Pistol Packin Cowgirl


2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
All About Me Crowned A Kingman Of Husker Heart (Jett)
CD BN RM RAE FDC NAP OJP OFP ACT2 CGCA TKA ATT 
UKC UACHX URO2 IA BA BN NH SPOT-ON UGRACH


2023 AKC Activity: 
Rally QQQ's toward RACH - 10
2024 RNC Qualifier in RACH
Fast Cat Points:  57.46
Open Fast Preferred Title
Open Agility Jumper Title




Owned/Handled by Denise Hendrickson
Bred by:  Anita Ragland
Sire:  GCH Bluegrass 2nd Encore @ Husker Heart
Dam: Ninas Aero Shot Through The Heart




2023 Non-AKC Activity:
UGRACH
Flagtree's Jumping For Joy (Joy)
OA OAJ DCAT TKN

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  670.61
Coursing Ability Legs - 2







Owned and Handled by Janet Roe
Bred by Tammy Flaga and Sandy Walroth
Sire:  Flagtee's Reach For The Stars CDX PCD
BN RAE RM FCAT3 TKN ATT
Dam:  Flagtree's Pretty As A Flower FDC DCAT
Website:  http://www.flagtree-prizm.com/JOY.html

2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Desert Sun's I Hope You Dance (Lindy)
FDC DCAT RATM CZ8B DJ DN CGCA TKN 
VHMA
NADD DJ DN; BHA RATI RATM CZ8B;
DMWYD NTD


2024 AKC Activity: 




Owned/Handled by: Lara Tack
Bred by: Deanna Mooney & Joan Fisher
Sire:  Desert Sun's Watch Your Step CGC TKN
Dam: Desert Sun's Piece of Heaven Of El CGC



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None 
Sherwood N Woodridge What My World Spins Around (Jordan) 
(POA)


2024 AKC Activity:








Owned and Handled by Gary and Sheila Hoskins
Bred by Milinda Riester and Sheila Hoskins
Sire:  CH Two J's Rumor Has It
Dam:  GCH CH Woodridge Candy Corn Kisses RN 
FDC DCAT ACT1 CGCA TKI ATT 
Website:  https://www.woodridgeaussies.com


2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None
Crimson N Wigglebutt's The Islands Call (Maui)
BCAT
NADD DJ


2024 AKC Activity:
​Fast Cat Points: 150+
BCAT Title  


Owned by:  Mary Green and Kim Sykes
Bred by: Teresa Hunt and Brenda Hunt
Sire:  CH Quail Ridge N 74 Ranch Cruzin In Blu SCN
Dam:  Crimson's Bahama Breeze RN



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
K9T&FL SDU 5th Pl Handler with 38 Pts.; 90:/5M 3rd Pl Handler 102 Pts; 
Piper Smalls (Piper)
NA NAJ 

2024 AKC Activity:
Fast Cat Points:  36.69






Handled by David Bruce
Owned by Rebecca and David Bruce
Bred by:  Charles and Ginger Blue
Sire:  Flying H Tucker Blue
Dam:  Flyn-Maussies Shipering Aspen

2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
None
Waterfall's Follow My Heart (Olive)
TKN
UKC SPOT


2024 AKC Activity:




Owned and Handled by Rebecca Beckrich
Bred by: Rebecca Beckrich
Sire:  Vintage Cabaret @ Waterfall BN RE FDC DCAT
SIN SEN CGCU TKA VHMA
Dam:  Salish' ROR Abstract @ Waterfall FDC BCAT
CGC TKI ATT VHMA 
Website:  www.WaterfallAussies.com
 
2024 Non-AKC Activity:
UKC Conformation - 1 leg/25 Pts. (02/24)

Latigo Rockin' Little Sure Shot (Oakley)
OA OAJ NAJ OF TKA


2024 AKC Activity:
Open Fast Title






Handled and Owned by Randi B
Bred by:  Mindy Stevenson
Sire:  Latigos Limited Edition
Dam:  Latigo Falina Eyes Black As Night


2024 Non-AKC Activity: 
None
Rattle The Stars Neptune (Neptune)
NADD DS DM



2023 AKC Activity:





Owned by:  Bridget Hilburn
Bred by: Unknown
Sire:  Unknown
Dam:  Unknown



2024 Non-AKC Activity:
None